Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta 2008

54th edition

Amorebieta - Amorebieta 172 km

13 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 4h20'21"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
4.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 00'12"
6.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
7.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Extremadura
8.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
9.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef
10.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
13.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contenpolis Murcia
14.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
16.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
18.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 00'23"
19.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'44"
20.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
21.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
22.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contenpolis Murcia
23.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
24.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
25.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
26.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Burgos Monumental
27.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef
28.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
29.
Roman KLIMOV
Katyusha 01'37"
30.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 01'44"
31.
Luis Roberto ALVAREZ MARTIN
Burgos Monumental
32.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Daniel SESMA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
34.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
35.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contenpolis Murcia
38.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
39.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef
40.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
41.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Extremadura
42.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
43.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre 01'47"
44.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Extremadura
45.
Andres AVELINO ANTUNA CORO
Burgos Monumental
46.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
47.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
48.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
49.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha 01'54"
50.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
51.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
52.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Scott - American Beef
53.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef
54.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'59"
55.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Katyusha 02'12"
56.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Extremadura 02'25"
57.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'44"
58.
Iván MELERO COCO
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
59.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
60.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 05'35"
61.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'59"
62.
Pedro GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ
Burgos Monumental 07'02"
63.
Raul SANTAMARTA
Burgos Monumental 07'12"
64.
Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ
Contenpolis Murcia
65.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Andalucia - Cajasur
66.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
67.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Andalucia - Cajasur
68.
Enrique MATA
Burgos Monumental
69.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
70.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne 08'59"
71.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
73.
Aitor OLANO ORBEGOZO
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
74.
Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
75.
Javier IRIARTE
Burgos Monumental
76.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Katyusha
78.
Oļegs MEĻEHS
Dynatek - Latvia
79.
Daniil KOMKOV
Katyusha
80.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha
81.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Katyusha
82.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
83.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
84.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
85.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia
87.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Extremadura
89.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
90.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 12'28"
91.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Xacobeo Galicia
92.
Jorge SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contenpolis Murcia
93.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
David FRANCISCO DELGADO
Burgos Monumental

Race information

Start, finish: Amorebieta - Amorebieta

Distance: 172 km

Date: 13 April 2008