Brabantse Pijl 2008

48th edition

Leuven - Alsemberg 192.7 km

30 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 4h44'38"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 29"
3.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 37"
4.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step 38"
5.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 40"
6.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 59"
7.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
8.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
9.
Gregory RAST
Astana 1'04"
10.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
11.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
12.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
13.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
14.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
15.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
16.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
17.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
19.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
20.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
22.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
23.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
24.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
25.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
26.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
27.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
28.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
29.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
30.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
31.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
32.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
33.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
34.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Crédit Agricole
35.
Aurélien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef
36.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
37.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
38.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
39.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
40.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
41.
Daniel LLOYD
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
42.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
43.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
44.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
45.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
46.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 1'17"
47.
Éric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
48.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
49.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Tinkoff Credit Systems 1'32"
50.
Kalle KRIIT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
51.
Christian KUX
Team Milram 1'39"
52.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen 2'20"
53.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux 3'51"
54.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana 4'10"
55.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
56.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 5'27"
57.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 5'33"
58.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop 5'37"
59.
Paidi O'BRIEN
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 5'58"
60.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen 6'11"
61.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 8'14"
62.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 9'48"
64.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
65.
Gregory HABEAUX
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
66.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
67.
Daniel FLEEMAN
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
68.
Jean Paul SIMON
Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
69.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
P3 Transfer - Batavus
70.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
71.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
72.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
73.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Cycle Collstrop
74.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
75.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
76.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
77.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
78.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom 9'56"
79.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
80.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
81.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Alsemberg

Distance: 192.7 km

Date: 30 March 2008