1.1

Tour du Finistère 2008

9th edition

Quimper - Quimper 189 km

19 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
2.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
3.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
4.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
5.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
6.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Auber 93
7.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
10.
Niklas AXELSSON
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
11.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne Armor Lux
12.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Daniele NARDELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
14.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93
15.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
16.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne Armor Lux
18.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
19.
Julien SIMON
Crédit Agricole
20.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
21.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Paul MOUCHERAUD
Roubaix Lille Metropole
25.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
26.
Oļegs MEĻEHS
Dynatek - Latvia
27.
Éric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
28.
Janek TOMBAK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
29.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
31.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
32.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
34.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne Armor Lux
35.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
36.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
37.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
38.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
40.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
41.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Ulan
43.
Kalle KRIIT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
44.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
46.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
47.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Ulan
49.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
50.
Denis ROBIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
51.
Morten KNUDSEN
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
52.
Noan LELARGE
Bretagne Armor Lux
53.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
54.
Heralds PUDANS
55.
Fredrik JOHANSSON
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
56.
Steve FOGEN
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
57.
Benoît POILVET
Bretagne Armor Lux
58.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
59.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
60.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Roubaix Lille Metropole
61.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Yin Chih WANG
Meitan Hompo - GDR
63.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
64.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
65.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
66.
Simas KONDROTAS
Ulan
67.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
69.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
70.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Rietumu Bank - Riga
73.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
74.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Meitan Hompo - GDR
76.
Emiliano DONADELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
77.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
78.
Jean MESPOULEDE
Auber 93
79.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
81.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Christophe DIGUET
Auber 93
83.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
84.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
85.
Gianluca GEREMIA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
86.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
87.
Roberto TRAFICANTE
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
88.
Claude WOLTER
Differdange Apiflo Vacances

Race information

Start, finish: Quimper - Quimper

Distance: 189 km

Date: 19 April 2008