2.1

Giro del Trentino 2008  |  Stage 1. Arco - Riva del Garda   

32nd edition

9.7 km, 22 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 11'09"
2.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan
3.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
5.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
6.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld
7.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare
8.
Filippo SIMEONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
9.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
10.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
11.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
12.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
13.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
14.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
15.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
16.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
17.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
18.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
19.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
20.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
21.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare
22.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
24.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
25.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
26.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
28.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
29.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
30.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
31.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
32.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
33.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
34.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
35.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
36.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
37.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare
38.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
39.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
40.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
41.
Fabio SACCHI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
42.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
43.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
44.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
45.
Vladimir AUTKA
Katay Cycling Team
46.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
48.
Andrea PAGOTO
CSF Group Navigare
49.
Ján VALACH
Elk Haus - Simplon
50.
Roger BEUCHAT
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
51.
Domenico LORIA
Katay Cycling Team
52.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
53.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Francesco TIZZA
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
55.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
56.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
59.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare
60.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
62.
Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO
Miche - Silver Cross
63.
Grega BOLE
Adria Mobil
64.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
65.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Maurizio CARTA
Miche - Silver Cross
67.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
68.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare
69.
Alexander GUFLER
Volksbank - Corratec
70.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
71.
Julilan Dario ATEHORTUA BEDOYA
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
72.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73.
Michael STEVENSON
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
74.
Marino PALANDRI
Nippo - Endeka
75.
Carlo CORRA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
76.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Elk Haus - Simplon
77.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
78.
Bruno RIZZI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
79.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
80.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
81.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld
82.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare
83.
Pierpaolo TONDO
Nippo - Endeka
84.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
85.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
86.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
87.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Jure ZRIMŠEK
Adria Mobil
89.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Stefano USAI
Miche - Silver Cross
91.
Phil CORTES
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
92.
Marco CARLETTI
Katay Cycling Team
93.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
94.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
95.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
96.
Marco CATTANEO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
97.
Uroš MURN
Adria Mobil
98.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
99.
Eddy RATTI
Nippo - Endeka
100.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Silver Cross
101.
Mattia PARRAVICINI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
102.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
103.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Markus EIBEGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
105.
Silvere ACKERMANN
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
106.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
107.
Jure ZAGAR
Adria Mobil
108.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
109.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
110.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
111.
Yauheni SOBAL
Tinkoff Credit Systems
112.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
113.
Domenico AGOSTA
Nippo - Endeka
114.
Eddy SERRI
Miche - Silver Cross
115.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
116.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche - Silver Cross
117.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Adria Mobil
118.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
119.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
121.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
122.
Honorio MACHADO PEREZ
Katay Cycling Team
123.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
124.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus - Simplon
125.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
126.
Slawomyr BURY
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
127.
Benjamin CUJNIK
Adria Mobil
128.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
129.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
Katay Cycling Team
130.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
131.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Miche - Silver Cross
133.
Marco OSELLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
134.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec
135.
Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU
Nippo - Endeka
136.
Massimo GIUNTI
Miche - Silver Cross
137.
Christoph SOKOLL
Volksbank - Corratec
138.
Joze SENEKOVIC
Adria Mobil
139.
Roberto Antonio RICHEZE
Katay Cycling Team
140.
Diego NOSOTTI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
141.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare
142.
Stefan TRAFELET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
143.
Björn THURAU
Elk Haus - Simplon
144.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
145.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
146.
Fabio GILIOLI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
147.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
Nippo - Endeka
148.
Rino ZAMPILLI
Katay Cycling Team
149.
Luboš PELÁNEK
Lampre
150.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
151.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
152.
Massimiliano MAISTO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
153.
Shaun DAVEL
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
154.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo - Endeka
155.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
156.
Soren NISSEN
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
157.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Nippo - Endeka
158.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
159.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
160.
Santo ANZA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Arco - Riva del Garda

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9.7 km

Date: 22 April 2008