Giro del Trentino 2008  |  Stage 3. Torri del Benaco - Folgaria   

32nd edition

173 km, 24 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 4h33'44"
2.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
3.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
4.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare
5.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
6.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
7.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Adria Mobil
8.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
9.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec
10.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
11.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare
12.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
13.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
14.
Massimo GIUNTI
Miche - Silver Cross
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare
16.
Eddy RATTI
Nippo - Endeka
17.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
18.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan
19.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
20.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
21.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
22.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
23.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
24.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
25.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
26.
Santo ANZA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
27.
Marco OSELLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
28.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
29.
Markus EIBEGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
30.
Yauheni SOBAL
Tinkoff Credit Systems
31.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
32.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
33.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
37.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
38.
Andrea PAGOTO
CSF Group Navigare
39.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Nippo - Endeka
40.
Maurizio CARTA
Miche - Silver Cross
41.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare
42.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
43.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
44.
Marco CATTANEO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
45.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
47.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
49.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
50.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
51.
Massimiliano MAISTO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
52.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
53.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
54.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
55.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Elk Haus - Simplon
56.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
57.
Marco CARLETTI
Katay Cycling Team
58.
Michael STEVENSON
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
59.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Grega BOLE
Adria Mobil
61.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
62.
Jan VALACH
Elk Haus - Simplon
63.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
64.
Bruno RIZZI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
65.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
66.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Silver Cross
68.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
69.
Julilan Dario ATEHORTUA BEDOYA
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
70.
Björn THURAU
Elk Haus - Simplon
71.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus - Simplon
72.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
73.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
76.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
77.
Fabio SACCHI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
78.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
79.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare
80.
Roger BEUCHAT
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
81.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
82.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
83.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
84.
Jure ZAGAR
Adria Mobil
85.
Stefano USAI
Miche - Silver Cross
86.
Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO
Miche - Silver Cross
87.
Francesco TIZZA
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
88.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
89.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
90.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
91.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
92.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
Nippo - Endeka
93.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
94.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare
95.
Slawomyr BURY
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
96.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
97.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
98.
Shaun DAVEL
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
99.
Jure ZRIMŠEK
Adria Mobil
100.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
102.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
103.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
104.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld
105.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld
106.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare
108.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
Katay Cycling Team
109.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
110.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
111.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
112.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
113.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
114.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
115.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
116.
Roberto Antonio RICHEZE
Katay Cycling Team
117.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
118.
Marino PALANDRI
Nippo - Endeka
119.
Mattia PARRAVICINI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
120.
Carlo CORRA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
121.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
122.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
123.
Vladimir AUTKA
Katay Cycling Team
124.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
125.
Stefan TRAFELET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
126.
Benjamin CUJNIK
Adria Mobil
127.
Joze SENEKOVIC
Adria Mobil
128.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
129.
Pierpaolo TONDO
Nippo - Endeka
130.
Domenico AGOSTA
Nippo - Endeka
131.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
132.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
133.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo - Endeka
134.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
135.
Domenico LORIA
Katay Cycling Team
136.
Lubos PELANEK
Lampre
137.
Rino ZAMPILLI
Katay Cycling Team
138.
Diego NOSOTTI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
139.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
140.
Silvere ACKERMANN
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
141.
Filippo SIMEONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
142.
Alexander GUFLER
Volksbank - Corratec
143.
Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU
Nippo - Endeka
144.
Honorio MACHADO PEREZ
Katay Cycling Team
145.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Miche - Silver Cross
146.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche - Silver Cross
147.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Eddy SERRI
Miche - Silver Cross

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Torri del Benaco - Folgaria

Distance: 173 km

Date: 24 April 2008