Giro del Trentino 2008  |  General classification    

32nd edition

General classification

22 April 2008 - 25 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 14h01'09"
2.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 15"
3.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare 31"
4.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan 33"
5.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld 34"
6.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare 43"
7.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare 48"
8.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre 50"
9.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 51"
10.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 58"
11.
Eddy RATTI
Nippo - Endeka 01'03"
12.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 01'06"
13.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 01'13"
14.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Adria Mobil 01'18"
15.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 01'27"
16.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 01'34"
17.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'42"
18.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 01'46"
19.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec 01'47"
20.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas 02'24"
21.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan 02'30"
22.
Marco OSELLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 02'38"
23.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 02'41"
24.
Yauheni SOBAL
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'46"
25.
Massimo GIUNTI
Miche - Silver Cross 03'14"
26.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'31"
27.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'36"
28.
Maurizio CARTA
Miche - Silver Cross 03'43"
29.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld 03'56"
30.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems 04'00"
31.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 04'06"
32.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 04'13"
33.
Markus EIBEGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon 04'17"
34.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'18"
35.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 04'38"
36.
Santo ANZA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 04'55"
37.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Nippo - Endeka 04'59"
38.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'52"
39.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Silver Cross 05'57"
40.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre 05'59"
41.
Julilan Dario ATEHORTUA BEDOYA
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 06'17"
42.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 06'26"
43.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'30"
44.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec 06'48"
45.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 07'10"
46.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare 07'35"
47.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'38"
48.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 07'45"
49.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus - Simplon
50.
Marco CARLETTI
Katay Cycling Team 08'40"
51.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 08'41"
52.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 09'37"
53.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 10'28"
54.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 10'38"
55.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 11'48"
56.
Andrea PAGOTO
CSF Group Navigare 12'54"
57.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld 13'09"
58.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas 13'17"
59.
Michael STEVENSON
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 14'57"
60.
Massimiliano MAISTO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 15'03"
61.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 15'58"
62.
Jan VALACH
Elk Haus - Simplon 16'58"
63.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Elk Haus - Simplon 17'07"
64.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon 17'19"
65.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare 18'30"
66.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 18'52"
67.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 21'39"
68.
Grega BOLE
Adria Mobil 22'19"
69.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 22'20"
70.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan 22'39"
71.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 22'46"
72.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 24'18"
73.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 24'20"
74.
Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO
Miche - Silver Cross 24'42"
75.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 26'06"
76.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes - Ballan 27'47"
77.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 28'29"
78.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'20"
79.
Roger BEUCHAT
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 30'52"
80.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
Nippo - Endeka 31'43"
81.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 33'05"
82.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step 34'11"
83.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare 34'19"
84.
Marco CATTANEO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 34'59"
85.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems 36'51"
86.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld 38'43"
87.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 38'59"
88.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 39'11"
89.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas 39'40"
90.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale 40'20"
91.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec 40'26"
92.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems 40'50"
93.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 41'36"
94.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld 42'48"
95.
Shaun DAVEL
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 43'35"
96.
Stefano USAI
Miche - Silver Cross 44'26"
97.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 48'09"
98.
Francesco TIZZA
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 49'10"
99.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 49'35"
100.
Domenico LORIA
Katay Cycling Team 50'57"
101.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld 50'59"
102.
Slawomyr BURY
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 51'38"
103.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 51'47"
104.
Marino PALANDRI
Nippo - Endeka 51'58"
105.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre 52'19"
106.
Roberto Antonio RICHEZE
Katay Cycling Team
107.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 52'26"
108.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
109.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 52'57"
110.
Pierpaolo TONDO
Nippo - Endeka 54'58"
111.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec 55'16"
112.
Silvere ACKERMANN
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 55'19"
113.
Mattia PARRAVICINI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 55'52"
114.
Filippo SIMEONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 58'41"
115.
Vladimir AUTKA
Katay Cycling Team 58'46"
116.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld 1h00'52"
117.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1h01'22"
118.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h01'39"
119.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems 1h01'41"
120.
Rino ZAMPILLI
Katay Cycling Team 1h02'07"
121.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec 1h02'11"
122.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo - Endeka 1h02'12"
123.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 1h02'57"
124.
Honorio MACHADO PEREZ
Katay Cycling Team 1h04'24"
125.
Lubos PELANEK
Lampre 1h04'37"
126.
Stefan TRAFELET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 1h05'57"
127.
Alexander GUFLER
Volksbank - Corratec 1h06'42"
128.
Domenico AGOSTA
Nippo - Endeka 1h07'43"