Tour de Wallonie 2008  |  Stage 3. Beauraing - Neufchâteau   

13th edition

203.5 km, 28 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 5h13'34"
2.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
4.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
5.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop
7.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
8.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
9.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
10.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
12.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
13.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
14.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
16.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
17.
Janek TOMBAK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
18.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
20.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
21.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
23.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
26.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
27.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
28.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
29.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel
30.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
31.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
32.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto 00'10"
33.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step 00'15"
34.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole 00'17"
35.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 00'25"
36.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 00'26"
37.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 00'53"
38.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
39.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
40.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 01'47"
41.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana 02'35"
42.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 02'51"
43.
Antonio CRUZ
BMC Racing Team 03'09"
44.
Scott NYDAM
BMC Racing Team 04'07"
45.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step 14'43"
47.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop
49.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
50.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
52.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
53.
Iljo KEISSE
Topsport Vlaanderen
54.
Sébastien TURGOT
Bouygues Telecom
55.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
58.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
59.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
61.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop
66.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
68.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
69.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
70.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
71.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC Saxo Bank
72.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
73.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team
74.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
75.
Gregory RAST
Astana
76.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
77.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
78.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
79.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
81.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
82.
Raynold SMITH
Cycle Collstrop
83.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen
84.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
85.
Kalle KRIIT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
86.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
87.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
88.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
89.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
90.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team
91.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
92.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
93.
Andre STEENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
94.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
95.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
96.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
97.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
98.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Beauraing - Neufchâteau

Distance: 203.5 km

Date: 28 July 2008