Tour de Wallonie 2008  |  General Classification    

13th edition

General Classification

26 July 2008 - 30 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 22h32'08"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 00'19"
3.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 00'23"
4.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop 00'39"
5.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 00'41"
7.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole 00'42"
8.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'43"
9.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
10.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank 00'45"
11.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
12.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
16.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 00'58"
17.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop 01'02"
18.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel 01'05"
19.
Janek TOMBAK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
20.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'12"
21.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 01'26"
22.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 01'36"
23.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'44"
24.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'52"
25.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 03'10"
26.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'11"
27.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 04'26"
28.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 04'32"
29.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step 05'30"
30.
Antonio CRUZ
BMC Racing Team 06'07"
31.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 06'31"
32.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'46"
33.
Scott NYDAM
BMC Racing Team 06'59"
34.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel 08'21"
35.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 08'36"
36.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 08'50"
37.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana 08'52"
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux 12'42"
39.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom 14'22"
40.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 14'38"
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 15'08"
42.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 15'50"
43.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole 15'56"
44.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank 16'22"
45.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole 16'27"
46.
Kalle KRIIT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 16'36"
47.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 17'17"
48.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen 17'54"
49.
Iljo KEISSE
Topsport Vlaanderen 18'00"
50.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 19'04"
51.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 19'33"
52.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux 19'44"
53.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 20'07"
54.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 21'08"
55.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel 21'45"
57.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 22'04"
58.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC Saxo Bank
59.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'36"
60.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto 23'43"
61.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 23'44"
62.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 23'46"
63.
Gregory RAST
Astana 24'24"
64.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 25'32"
65.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 25'55"
66.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen 25'59"
67.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen 26'03"
68.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop 26'25"
69.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'32"
70.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team 26'43"
71.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen 26'59"
72.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 27'11"
73.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel 27'40"
74.
Sébastien TURGOT
Bouygues Telecom 27'41"
75.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 28'01"
76.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto 28'04"
77.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux 28'20"
78.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop 28'43"
79.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 28'45"
80.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel 28'54"
81.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 29'00"
82.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step 29'02"
83.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 30'06"
84.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 33'46"
85.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team 33'54"
86.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole 34'19"
87.
Andre STEENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 34'31"
88.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux 37'38"
89.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 37'52"