Tour de Pologne 2008  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

14 September 2008 - 20 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank 21h13'18"
2.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'22"
3.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 01'24"
4.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 01'27"
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre 01'28"
6.
Gregory RAST
Astana 01'33"
7.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre 01'36"
8.
David LOOSLI
Lampre 01'37"
9.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
10.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
11.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'38"
12.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 01'40"
14.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'46"
15.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
16.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
DHL - Author 01'48"
17.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef 01'49"
18.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'55"
19.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 02'01"
20.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 02'05"
21.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 02'09"
22.
Chris HORNER
Astana
23.
Thomas FREI
Astana
24.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana 02'22"
25.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'25"
26.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre 02'38"
27.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 02'42"
28.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 03'26"
29.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 04'11"
30.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 04'47"
31.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 05'05"
32.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 05'16"
33.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
34.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas 05'22"
35.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'24"
36.
Matteo BONO
Lampre 05'25"
37.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step 05'27"
38.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto 05'30"
39.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 05'31"
40.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 05'50"
41.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'04"
42.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom 06'07"
43.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 06'08"
44.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef 06'09"
45.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'15"
46.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step 06'32"
47.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 06'55"
48.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia 07'45"
49.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
50.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef 07'55"
51.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia 07'58"
52.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia 08'38"
53.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux 08'39"
54.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas 08'53"
55.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne 09'16"
56.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 10'09"
57.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 10'34"
58.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 10'38"
59.
Andrea GRENDENE
Lampre 10'58"
60.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11'05"
61.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 11'32"
62.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 11'42"
63.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 11'56"
64.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram 12'06"
65.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 13'46"
66.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 13'47"
67.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux 13'48"
68.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux 13'52"
69.
Łukasz BODNAR
DHL - Author
70.
Alberto CURTOLO
Liquigas 13'58"
71.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 14'03"
72.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step 14'08"
73.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef 14'17"
74.
Adam WADECKI
Kalev Sport 14'31"
75.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 14'37"
77.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram 14'42"
78.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank 14'46"
79.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step 14'59"
80.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 15'03"
81.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom 15'36"
82.
Marcin SAPA
DHL - Author 15'39"
83.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 15'51"
84.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre 16'07"
85.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 16'14"
86.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef 17'13"
87.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'11"
88.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'01"
89.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 19'02"
90.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 19'48"
91.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre 20'37"
92.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne 23'53"
94.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'54"
95.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom 30'40"