2.PT

Tour de Pologne 2008  |  Stage 3. Mikolajki - Bialystok   

49th edition

184.8 km, 16 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 4h26'56"
2.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef
3.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
4.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
5.
Denis FLAHAUT
Scott - American Beef
6.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
7.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
8.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
9.
Andrea GRENDENE
Lampre
10.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
11.
Alberto CURTOLO
Liquigas
12.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
14.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
15.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
16.
Adam WADECKI
Kalev Sport
17.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
Legia
18.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
26.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
27.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
28.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
29.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre
30.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
31.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
35.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
37.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
40.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
41.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
42.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
43.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
44.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
46.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
47.
Marcin SAPA
DHL - Author
48.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
49.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
50.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
51.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
53.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
55.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
56.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
57.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
58.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
59.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
60.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
61.
Gregory RAST
Astana
62.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole
63.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
64.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
66.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
68.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
69.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
70.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
71.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
72.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
73.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
74.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
75.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
76.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
77.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
79.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
80.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
81.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
82.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
84.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
85.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
86.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
87.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
88.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
89.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
DHL - Author
90.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
91.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
92.
Thomas FREI
Astana
93.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
94.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
95.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
96.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
98.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
99.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
100.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
101.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
102.
Łukasz BODNAR
DHL - Author
103.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
104.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
106.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
108.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
109.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
110.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
112.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
113.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
115.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
116.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef
117.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Chris HORNER
Astana
119.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
120.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Damien GAUDIN
Bouygues Telecom
125.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
126.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom 00'17"
127.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
128.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
129.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
132.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
133.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
134.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'40"
135.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
136.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia 00'50"
137.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Scott - American Beef 01'04"
138.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Scott - American Beef 02'44"
139.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 06'08"
140.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram 09'07"
141.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 19'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Mikolajki - Bialystok

Distance: 184.8 km

Date: 16 September 2008