1.1

Coppa Sabatini 2008

2nd edition

Peccioli - Peccioli 199 km

9 October 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 4h56'30"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 00'01"
3.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare
5.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
6.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
7.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
8.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
9.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
10.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
11.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld
12.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
13.
Chris HORNER
Astana
14.
Luca SOLARI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
15.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
16.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
17.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
18.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
19.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'15"
20.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group Navigare
21.
Donato CANNONE
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 00'33"
22.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
23.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
24.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
25.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
26.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
27.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
28.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo - Endeka
29.
Bruno RIZZI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
30.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
31.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
32.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
33.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
34.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step 00'47"
36.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
37.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Designa Kokken
38.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia
39.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia
40.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
41.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 00'54"
42.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
43.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 00'58"
44.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
45.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
47.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
48.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
49.
Massimiliano MAISTO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
50.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
51.
Damiano MARGUTTI
52.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 01'11"
53.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
54.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 01'19"
56.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto 01'21"
57.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
58.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 01'27"
59.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
60.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
61.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
62.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 01'37"
63.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
64.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
65.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'51"
66.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld 01'56"
67.
Roger BEUCHAT
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
68.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
69.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
70.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step 02'05"
71.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 02'08"
72.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
73.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
74.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes - Ballan 02'19"
75.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
76.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 02'33"
77.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia 02'38"
78.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 02'42"
79.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld 02'50"
80.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 05'59"
81.
Roberto TRAFICANTE
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
82.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Kuota - Senges
83.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
84.
Nazareno ROSSI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
85.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
Nippo - Endeka
86.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
87.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
88.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
89.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
90.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
91.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia
92.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
93.
Francesco TIZZA
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
94.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
95.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Nippo - Endeka
96.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
97.
Marco CORSINI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
98.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
99.
Devis MIORIN
Nippo - Endeka

Race information

Start, finish: Peccioli - Peccioli

Distance: 199 km

Date: 9 October 2008