Giro dell'Emilia - 2008

Rider Team Country Time
1. Danilo DI LUCA LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
5h00'19"
2. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
02"
3. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team CSC Saxo Bank
RUS
4. Matthew LLOYD Silence - Lotto
AUS
5. Giampaolo CARUSO Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
ITA
6. Cadel EVANS Silence - Lotto
AUS
05"
7. Michele SCARPONI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
8. Francesco MASCIARELLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
16"
9. Robert GESINK Rabobank
NED
19"
10. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
11. Janez BRAJKOVIC Astana
SLO
30"
12. Mauro FINETTO CSF Group Navigare
ITA
13. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre
ITA
14. Stefano GARZELLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
15. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
33"
16. Josep JUFRE POU Scott - American Beef
ESP
17. Andrea MASCIARELLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
46"
18. Luigi SESTILI Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
ITA
56"
19. Luca MAZZANTI Tinkoff Credit Systems
ITA
20. Christian PFANNBERGER Barloworld
AUT
01'05"
21. Domenico POZZOVIVO CSF Group Navigare
ITA
22. Francesco FAILLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
01'14"
23. Giovanni VISCONTI Quick Step
ITA
01'28"
24. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre
POL
25. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
02'27"
26. Gustav Erik LARSSON Team CSC Saxo Bank
SWE
27. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
02'36"
28. Donato CANNONE NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
ITA
29. Leonardo GIORDANI Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
ITA
02'45"
30. Andrea NOË Liquigas
ITA
31. Morris POSSONI Team Columbia
ITA
32. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
33. Bruno RIZZI NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
ITA
34. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'05"
35. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
03'16"
36. Dario David CIONI Silence - Lotto
ITA
37. Chris HORNER Astana
USA
38. Andrea TONTI Quick Step
ITA
03'30"
39. Matej MUGERLI Liquigas
SLO
03'40"
40. Hubert KRYS Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
POL
03'55"
41. Marco PINOTTI Team Columbia
ITA
04'00"
42. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
43. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
44. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
ESP
45. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Scott - American Beef
SUI
05'15"
46. Marco MARZANO Lampre
ITA
47. Serguei KLIMOV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
48. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank
NED