1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2008

10th edition

Putte - Kapellen 177 km

14 October 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Hans DEKKERS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 3h38'11"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
3.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
4.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
5.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
6.
Eduard BOGAERT
Profel Prorace Continental Team
7.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
8.
Wouter MOL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
9.
Jef PEETERS
Profel Prorace Continental Team
10.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen
11.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
12.
Malaya VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Kuota - Senges
13.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Profel Prorace Continental Team
14.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
15.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 00'03"
16.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
17.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
18.
Maint BERKENBOSCH
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
19.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 00'11"
20.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'17"
21.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step 00'22"
22.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
23.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
24.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'37"
25.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto
26.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 04'49"
27.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
28.
Gregory JOSEPH
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
29.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
30.
Jean Paul SIMON
Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
31.
Frederick NOLF
Topsport Vlaanderen
32.
Geert VAN DER SANDEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
33.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen
34.
Marco BRUS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
35.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
36.
Nico SCHNEIDER
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
37.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
38.
Bjorn COOMANS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
39.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
40.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
41.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
42.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
43.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 20'00"
44.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
45.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop
46.
Guillaume BOURGEOIS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
47.
Jan BLUEKENS
Profel Prorace Continental Team
48.
Sven WIELANDT
Profel Prorace Continental Team
49.
Stijn JOSEPH
Quick Step
50.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
51.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
52.
Håkan NILSSON
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
53.
Gregory HABEAUX
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
54.
Hans BLOKS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
55.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
56.
Lars VIERBERGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
57.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
58.
Steven DE NEEF
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
59.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
60.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop

Race information

Start, finish: Putte - Kapellen

Distance: 177 km

Date: 14 October 2008