Paris - Tours 2008

102nd edition

252 km

12 October 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 5h47'43"
2.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
3.
Sébastien TURGOT
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
5.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 04"
6.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
7.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
8.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
9.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
10.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
11.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
13.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
14.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
15.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop
16.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
18.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
19.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
23.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
25.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
26.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
27.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
28.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
30.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
31.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
33.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
34.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
35.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
36.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 26"
37.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 38"
38.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
39.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 59"
40.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre 01'02"
41.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
42.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
43.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
44.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop 01'13"
45.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
46.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen
47.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
48.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
49.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
51.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
52.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
54.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
55.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
56.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
57.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC Saxo Bank
58.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 01'32"
59.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto 01'43"
60.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
61.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
62.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
65.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen
68.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
69.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
70.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
71.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
73.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
74.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
75.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
76.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
77.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
78.
Gert DOCKX
79.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
81.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
83.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
84.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
85.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
87.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
88.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
89.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
90.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
91.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
92.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia
93.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
94.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
95.
Julien SIMON
Crédit Agricole
96.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
98.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
99.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
100.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
101.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
102.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
103.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
104.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
105.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
106.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
107.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop
108.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen
109.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
110.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
111.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen
112.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
114.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
115.
Christian MEIER
Symmetrics Cycling Team
116.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
119.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
120.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
121.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
122.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
124.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
125.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
126.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
128.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
129.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
130.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
131.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
132.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
133.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
134.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
135.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
136.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
137.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
139.
Andrea GRENDENE
Lampre 02'34"
140.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step 02'58"
141.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
142.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
143.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
144.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
145.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
146.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
147.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
148.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
151.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
152.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
153.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
154.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 04'05"
155.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
156.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 04'52"
157.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
158.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 05'25"
159.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom 05'57"
160.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 07'15"
161.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'25"
162.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
165.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
166.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
167.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
168.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 07'28"
169.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
170.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
171.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto 08'28"
172.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
173.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
174.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 11'08"
175.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto 17'16"

Race information

Distance: 252 km

Date: 12 October 2008