1.1

Giro della Toscane 2008

81st edition

194.7 km

4 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 4h45'00"
2.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
3.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
CSF Group Navigare
5.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
6.
Paride GRILLO
CSF Group Navigare
7.
Honorio MACHADO PEREZ
Katay Cycling Team
8.
Simone CADAMURO
Nippo - Endeka
9.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
10.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan
11.
Marco CORSINI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
12.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
13.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche - Silver Cross
14.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
15.
Davide D'ANGELO
P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
16.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
17.
Domenico AGOSTA
Nippo - Endeka
18.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
19.
Alessio SIGNEGO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
20.
Pasquale IACHINI
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
21.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
22.
Péter KUSZTOR
P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
23.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
24.
Danilo ANDRENACCI
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
25.
Donato CANNONE
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
26.
Marco GHISELLI
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
27.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare
28.
Walter PROCH
LPR Brakes - Ballan
29.
Sławomir KOHUT
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
30.
Rino ZAMPILLI
Katay Cycling Team
31.
Alberto DI LORENZO
A - Style Somn
32.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC Saxo Bank
33.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Cinelli - OPD
34.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo - Endeka
35.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
36.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
A - Style Somn
37.
Emanuele RIZZA
P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
38.
Maurizio CARTA
Miche - Silver Cross
39.
Carlo CORRA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
40.
Marco CARLETTI
Katay Cycling Team
41.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
42.
Armando CAMELO
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
43.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan
44.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
45.
Shaun DAVEL
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
46.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
47.
Enrico DEGANO
Miche - Silver Cross
48.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
49.
Eddy RATTI
Nippo - Endeka
50.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare
51.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
52.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
53.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
54.
Luca ZANASCA
Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan
55.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
56.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
57.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas 01'50"
58.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
59.
Diego GENOVESI
A - Style Somn 02'15"
60.
Simone BRUSON
A - Style Somn
61.
Ivan QUARANTA
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
62.
Bálint SZEGHALMI
Cinelli - OPD
63.
Attila ARVAI
P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
64.
Zoltán MADARAS
P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
65.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche - Silver Cross
66.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Silver Cross
67.
Nicola D'ANDREA
Miche - Silver Cross
68.
Fader Andres ARDILA CANO
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
69.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
70.
Julian David MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
71.
Miguel MARTINEZ
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
72.
Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU
Nippo - Endeka
73.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
CSF Group Navigare
74.
Roberto Antonio RICHEZE
Katay Cycling Team
75.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
76.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Cinelli - OPD
77.
Soren NISSEN
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
78.
Artur KRÓL
Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan
79.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 02'40"
80.
Marco ZANOTTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
81.
Paul BROUSSE
A - Style Somn 04'00"
82.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare
83.
Michele GOBBI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
84.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe

Race information

Distance: 194.7 km

Date: 4 May 2008