Giro del Piemonte 2008

95th edition

Novi Ligure - Lagnasco 199 km

16 October 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas 4h57'15"
2.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
6.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
CSF Group Navigare
7.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
8.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
9.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre
10.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
11.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
12.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
13.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
16.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
17.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
18.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld
19.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
20.
Gert DOCKX
21.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
22.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
23.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
26.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
27.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
30.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
31.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
32.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
33.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
34.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
35.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
37.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia
40.
Christian MEIER
Symmetrics Cycling Team
41.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
42.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
43.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
44.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Designa Kokken
45.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
47.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
49.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
50.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
53.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia
55.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
56.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
57.
Luca PIERFELICI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
58.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare
60.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
61.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
62.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
63.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Yauheni SOBAL
Tinkoff Credit Systems
65.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
66.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
67.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
68.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
69.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
70.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
71.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
72.
Nazareno ROSSI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
73.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
74.
Francesco TOMEI
CSF Group Navigare
75.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
77.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group Navigare 15"
78.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
79.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare
80.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
81.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
82.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
83.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
84.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
85.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
86.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
87.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
88.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Roger BEUCHAT
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
90.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
91.
Adriano ANGELONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
92.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
93.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
94.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
95.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Chris HORNER
Astana
97.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
98.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
99.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
100.
Filippo SIMEONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
101.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
102.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
103.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
104.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
105.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
106.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
107.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
108.
Berik KUPESHOV
Astana
109.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
110.
Gregory RAST
Astana
111.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
112.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
114.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
115.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia
116.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
117.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
118.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
119.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef
120.
Roberto TRAFICANTE
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
121.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
122.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
123.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
124.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
125.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
126.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
127.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
128.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare
129.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
130.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
131.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 12'41"
132.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
133.
Walter PROCH
LPR Brakes - Ballan
134.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
136.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
137.
Andrea GRENDENE
Lampre
138.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia
139.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
140.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare
142.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
144.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30

Race information

Start, finish: Novi Ligure - Lagnasco

Distance: 199 km

Date: 16 October 2008