Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2008

92nd edition

264 km

6 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 6h24'02"
2.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 15"
3.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
4.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre 21"
5.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
6.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
7.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
9.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
10.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
11.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
12.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
13.
Gregory RAST
Astana
14.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
16.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
17.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
18.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
19.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
20.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
21.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
22.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
24.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
25.
Janek TOMBAK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 25"
26.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 43"
27.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 03'18"
28.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
29.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
31.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
32.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
33.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
35.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
36.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
37.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
38.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
39.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
40.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
41.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 03'29"
42.
David KOPP
Cycle Collstrop 09'14"
43.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
44.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
45.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
47.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
48.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia
49.
Michal GOLAS
Cycle Collstrop
50.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
52.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
53.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
54.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
55.
Frank HOJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
57.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
58.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
59.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
60.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
61.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
62.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre 10'55"
63.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld 14'55"
64.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia 15'14"
65.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 17'35"
66.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
67.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
68.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
69.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
70.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
71.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
72.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
73.
Ian STANNARD
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
74.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
77.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
78.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
79.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA
Scott - American Beef
80.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen
82.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
83.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld
84.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre
85.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre
86.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
87.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
89.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Cycle Collstrop
90.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
91.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
92.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
93.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
94.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Wim DE VOCHT
Silence - Lotto
98.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
99.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
100.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
101.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step