2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2008  |  General Classification    

13th edition

General Classification

20 February 2008 - 24 February 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
3.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
4.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros
5.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
6.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
7.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
LA - MSS
8.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
9.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Benfica
10.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
11.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
12.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
13.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
14.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
15.
Tiago MACHADO
Madeinox Boavista
16.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
17.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
18.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
19.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
20.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
21.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld
22.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
23.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Francisco MANCEBO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
25.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
26.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
27.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
28.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
29.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
30.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
LA - MSS
31.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank
32.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
33.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
34.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
35.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
36.
Daniel LLOYD
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
37.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
38.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
39.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros
40.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
41.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
42.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
43.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank
44.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica
45.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Cycle Collstrop
46.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
47.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
48.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Cycle Collstrop
49.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Barbot - Siper
50.
Pedro CARDOSO
LA - MSS
51.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
52.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Madeinox Boavista
53.
José AZEVEDO
Benfica
54.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
55.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
56.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Barbot - Siper
57.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Liberty Seguros
58.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
59.
Gorik GARDEYN
Silence - Lotto
60.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
63.
Gregory RAST
Astana
65.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
66.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
67.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
68.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
69.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
70.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Cycle Collstrop
71.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
72.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica
73.
Martin MARES
PSK Whirlpool - Author
74.
Alfonso Duarte Costa AZEVEDO
LA - MSS
75.
Sergey RUDASKOV
Cycle Collstrop
76.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
77.
Bruno NEVES
LA - MSS
78.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
79.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
80.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
81.
Gregory HABEAUX
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
82.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Barbot - Siper
83.
Petr BENCIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
84.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
85.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros
86.
Joao CABREIRA
LA - MSS
87.
Krassimir VASILEV
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
88.
Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO
Madeinox Boavista
89.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
90.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
91.
Paul SNEEBOER
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
92.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
93.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
94.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Benfica
95.
Cândido BARBOSA
Benfica
96.
Jakub DANACIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
97.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
98.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox Boavista
99.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Madeinox Boavista
100.
Stanislav KOZUBEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
101.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
102.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
103.
Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO
Barbot - Siper
104.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
105.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
106.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld
107.
Claudio Filipe Pedro APOLO
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
108.
Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO
Barbot - Siper
109.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
110.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
David VAZ DE MATOS
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
112.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
113.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
114.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
115.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Benfica
116.
Antonio COSME FRAILE
Madeinox Boavista
117.
Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
118.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
119.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
Madeinox Boavista
120.
Alexandre Candido OLIVEIRA
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
121.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
122.
Bruno Jose Pereira BARBOSA
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
123.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
124.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen
125.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
126.
Viktor FOLKESSON
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
127.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen
128.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Barbot - Siper
129.
Claudio Filipe Moreira PAULINHO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
130.
Stephen GALLAGHER
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
131.
Joaquim Antonio Bras GREGORIO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
132.
Evert VERBIST
Topsport Vlaanderen
133.
Niko EECKHOUT
Topsport Vlaanderen
134.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Mitsubishi - Jartazi