Deutschland Rundfahrt 2008  |  Stage 2. München - Hesselberg   

32nd edition

182.6 km, 31 August 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef 3h48'38"
2.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 02"
3.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
4.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
5.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Columbia
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
7.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 08"
8.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 10"
9.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
10.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
11.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
13.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
16.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
17.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 19"
19.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre 20"
20.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 22"
21.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
22.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
23.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
24.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
26.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
27.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef
28.
Gregory RAST
Astana
29.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 29"
30.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
32.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
33.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 33"
34.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
35.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 39"
36.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
37.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
38.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
39.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
40.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 44"
41.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
42.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
43.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
44.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
William WALKER
Rabobank
46.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale 50"
47.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 54"
48.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 56"
49.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 01'00"
50.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 01'01"
51.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
54.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
56.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank - Corratec
57.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 01'13"
59.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
61.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
63.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 01'24"
64.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas 01'29"
65.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano 01'31"
66.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
67.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
69.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
70.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
71.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
72.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre 01'39"
74.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
75.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
77.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 01'44"
78.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano 01'59"
79.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
80.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
81.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto 02'06"
82.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 02'07"
83.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'10"
84.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
86.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
87.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
88.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
89.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
90.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
91.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
92.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
93.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
94.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
96.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'20"
97.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
98.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
99.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step 02'24"
100.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec 02'26"
101.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec 02'34"
102.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'37"
103.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre 02'40"
104.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 02'42"
105.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step 02'45"
106.
David LOOSLI
Lampre 02'50"
107.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 02'59"
108.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 03'06"
109.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 03'08"
110.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto 03'13"
112.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto 03'18"
113.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia 03'24"
115.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 03'26"
117.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano 03'31"
118.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
119.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia 03'34"
120.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano 03'38"
121.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
122.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 03'45"
123.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
124.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia 03'48"
125.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 03'52"
126.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
127.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux 03'56"
128.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
129.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef
130.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
131.
Olaf POLLACK
Volksbank - Corratec 04'02"
132.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 04'05"
133.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
134.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
135.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec 04'11"
136.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef
137.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'18"
138.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 04'21"
139.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux 04'26"
140.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 04'29"
141.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre 04'51"
142.
René HASELBACHER
Astana 05'32"
143.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia 05'34"
144.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 05'44"
145.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 05'47"
146.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
147.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux 05'55"
148.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 07'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. München - Hesselberg

Distance: 182.6 km

Date: 31 August 2008