2.PT

Deutschland Rundfahrt 2008  |  Stage 5. Mainz - Winterberg   

32nd edition

218.4 km, 3 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia 5h39'35"
2.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
3.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
4.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
5.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
6.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
8.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Columbia
12.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
13.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
14.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
15.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
16.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef
19.
Gregory RAST
Astana
20.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
21.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
22.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
24.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
25.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 15"
26.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
27.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
28.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef 19"
29.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 24"
30.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
32.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
33.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
34.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia 36"
35.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef 46"
36.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef 53"
37.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 58"
38.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 01'11"
42.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 01'27"
43.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto 01'33"
44.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
46.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'36"
47.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 01'41"
48.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
49.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 01'46"
51.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec 01'57"
52.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step 02'02"
53.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 02'22"
54.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre 02'52"
55.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 03'04"
56.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 03'37"
57.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas 03'42"
58.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto 03'49"
59.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 03'56"
60.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 06'14"
61.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia 06'49"
62.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 07'02"
63.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 09'54"
64.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
65.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram 14'10"
66.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
67.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
68.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
69.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
71.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 15'41"
72.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
73.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec 20'37"
74.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
76.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
77.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
80.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
81.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
82.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
83.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 20'42"
85.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 20'44"
86.
William WALKER
Rabobank
87.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
88.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
89.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
90.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
91.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
92.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
93.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
95.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
96.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
97.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
98.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
99.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef
100.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
101.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
102.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
103.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
104.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
105.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
106.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
107.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
109.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
110.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
112.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
113.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
114.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
115.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
118.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
119.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef
120.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
121.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
122.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
123.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
124.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
125.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
126.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
127.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux
128.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
129.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre
130.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
132.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
133.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
134.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
135.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 24'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Mainz - Winterberg

Distance: 218.4 km

Date: 3 September 2008