2.PT

Deutschland Rundfahrt 2008  |  General Classification     

32nd edition

General Classification

29 August 2008 - 6 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Columbia 33h25'18"
2.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia 52"
3.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana 01'34"
4.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 03'06"
5.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 03'27"
6.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne 03'35"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 03'56"
8.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas 04'10"
9.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef 04'44"
10.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 04'53"
11.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'15"
12.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 05'24"
13.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 05'28"
14.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 06'14"
15.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 06'36"
16.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef 06'42"
17.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 07'16"
18.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec 07'21"
19.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 07'22"
20.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 07'41"
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'45"
22.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef 08'04"
23.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef 08'48"
24.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'25"
25.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'23"
26.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 11'28"
27.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'50"
28.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank 12'26"
29.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'33"
30.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 13'15"
31.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 13'58"
32.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 14'13"
33.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 15'23"
34.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'24"
35.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux 16'29"
36.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 16'33"
37.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre 16'55"
38.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 17'05"
39.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas 18'08"
40.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'10"
41.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto 18'46"
42.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 19'16"
43.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 19'26"
44.
Gregory RAST
Astana 20'18"
45.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano 20'46"
46.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 22'15"
47.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto 25'48"
48.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 27'48"
49.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
50.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia 27'57"
51.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto 29'15"
52.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 29'26"
53.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
54.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 31'29"
55.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 31'45"
56.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom 32'29"
57.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'43"
58.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 33'25"
59.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano 33'46"
60.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec 34'04"
61.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 36'14"
62.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre 36'31"
63.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank 36'52"
64.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 38'09"
66.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 38'23"
67.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 38'45"
68.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'04"
69.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto 39'46"
70.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram 39'54"
71.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step 40'05"
72.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 40'21"
73.
William WALKER
Rabobank 41'16"
74.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41'59"
75.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 42'07"
76.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 43'59"
77.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef 44'16"
78.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 44'22"
79.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 44'28"
80.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 44'57"
81.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom 45'26"
82.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef 45'41"
83.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 47'03"
84.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 48'01"
85.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 48'51"
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 49'39"
87.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 49'42"
88.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia 49'50"
89.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 50'04"
90.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec 50'40"
91.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 52'40"
92.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step 53'19"
93.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step 53'31"
94.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 54'25"
95.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi 54'29"
96.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 54'46"
97.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 54'48"
98.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia 54'53"
99.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec 55'06"
100.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 55'39"
101.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec 56'10"
102.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia 57'21"
103.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre 58'59"
104.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 59'28"
105.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano 1h00'44"
106.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 1h04'11"
107.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre 1h04'21"
108.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec 1h04'26"
109.
René HASELBACHER
Astana 1h05'39"
110.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 1h09'02"