Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2008

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
6h44'05"
2. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
3. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
4. Andy SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
30"
5. Christian PFANNBERGER Barloworld
AUT
40"
6. Thomas DEKKER Rabobank
NED
7. Cadel EVANS Silence - Lotto
AUS
8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
48"
9. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step
ITA
01'03"
10. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
11. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
12. Kim KIRCHEN Team Columbia
LUX
13. Robert GESINK Rabobank
NED
14. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
15. Leonardo PIEPOLI Scott - American Beef
ITA
16. Matthew LLOYD Silence - Lotto
AUS
17. Karsten KROON Team CSC Saxo Bank
NED
18. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
19. Bert DE WAELE Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
BEL
20. Riccardo RICCO Scott - American Beef
ITA
21. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ Barloworld
COL
22. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
23. Luca MAZZANTI Tinkoff Credit Systems
ITA
01'13"
24. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC Saxo Bank
ESP
01'29"
25. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
01'32"
26. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
27. Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Scott - American Beef
ESP
28. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
29. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
30. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre
ITA
01'39"
31. Vladimir EFIMKIN Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
02'58"
32. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
33. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Liquigas
CRO
34. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
03'10"
35. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
03'28"
36. Yoann LE BOULANGER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
04'02"
37. Matej MUGERLI Liquigas
SLO
38. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
04'04"
39. Sergey LAGUTIN Cycle Collstrop
UZB
04'05"
40. Thomas VOECKLER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
41. Christophe BRANDT Silence - Lotto
BEL
04'07"
42. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'09"
43. Andrea TONTI Quick Step
ITA
44. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team CSC Saxo Bank
RUS
45. Moises DUENAS NEVADO Barloworld
ESP
46. Sven RENDERS Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
47. Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA Scott - American Beef
ESP
48. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
49. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Scott - American Beef
ESP
50. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
51. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
CAN
52. Andrea MOLETTA Gerolsteiner
ITA
53. Dario CATALDO Liquigas
ITA
54. Simon GERRANS Crédit Agricole
AUS
55. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
56. Adam HANSEN Team Columbia
AUS
04'13"
57. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
04'18"
58. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre
ITA
06'30"
59. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Scott - American Beef
ESP
06'34"
60. Stefan SCHUMACHER Gerolsteiner
GER
06'42"
61. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
07'10"
62. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
08'11"
63. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
64. Mauro FACCI Quick Step
ITA
65. Serge PAUWELS Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
66. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
67. Freddy BICHOT Agritubel
FRA
68. Christophe RINERO Agritubel
FRA
69. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
70. Mirko SELVAGGI Cycle Collstrop
ITA
71. Floris GOESINNEN Skil - Shimano
NED
72. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
73. John Lee AUGUSTYN Barloworld
RSA
74. Remi PAURIOL Crédit Agricole
FRA
75. Giovanni VISCONTI Quick Step
ITA
76. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
77. Steffen WESEMANN Cycle Collstrop
SUI
78. Christophe MOREAU Agritubel
FRA
79. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
80. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Silence - Lotto
BEL
81. Mario AERTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
82. Jelle VANENDERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
83. Maxime MEDEREL Crédit Agricole
FRA
84. Christopher FROOME Barloworld
KEN
85. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
86. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
87. Simon ŠPILAK Lampre
SLO
88. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
89. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step
ESP
90. David MILLAR Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
GBR
91. Tadej VALJAVEC Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
92. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
93. Johann TSCHOPP Bouygues Telecom
SUI
94. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
95. Gustav Erik LARSSON Team CSC Saxo Bank
SWE
96. Stephen CUMMINGS Barloworld
GBR
97. Pierre ROLLAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
08'17"
98. Preben VAN HECKE Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
11'15"
99. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Scott - American Beef
ESP
100. Peter VELITS Team Milram
SVK
101. Matej JURCO Team Milram
SVK
102. Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN Cycle Collstrop
BEL
103. Giampaolo CHEULA Barloworld
ITA
104. Andy CAPPELLE Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
BEL
12'00"
105. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre
ITA
106. Pieter JACOBS Silence - Lotto
BEL
107. Josep JUFRE POU Scott - American Beef
ESP
108. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
109. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
110. Andriy GRIVKO Team Milram
UKR
111. Nicolas ROCHE Crédit Agricole
IRL
112. Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
113. Daniele RIGHI Lampre
ITA
12'33"
114. Johan COENEN Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
14'03"
115. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
116. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
14'24"
117. Huub DUYN Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
NED
118. Daniel MARTIN Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
IRL
17'11"
119. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
19'31"
120. Perrig QUEMENEUR Bouygues Telecom
FRA
121. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
BEL
122. Thierry HUPOND Skil - Shimano
FRA
123. Fumiyuki BEPPU Skil - Shimano
JPN
124. Florent BRARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
125. Michael BARRY Team Columbia
CAN
126. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
127. Valerio AGNOLI Liquigas
ITA
128. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Columbia
NOR
129. Yann HUGUET Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
130. David KOPP Cycle Collstrop
GER
131. Maarten NEYENS Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
132. Marco MARCATO Cycle Collstrop
ITA
133. Tom CRIEL Cycle Collstrop
BEL