Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2008

94th edition

261 km

27 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 6h44'05"
2.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
4.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 30"
5.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld 40"
6.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
7.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
8.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 48"
9.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 01'03"
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
11.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
12.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
13.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
14.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Scott - American Beef
16.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
17.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
18.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
20.
Riccardo RICCO
Scott - American Beef
21.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Barloworld
22.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
23.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'13"
24.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'29"
25.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'32"
26.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
27.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef
28.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
29.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
30.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 01'39"
31.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'58"
32.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
34.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 03'10"
35.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'28"
36.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux 04'02"
37.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
38.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 04'04"
39.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Cycle Collstrop 04'05"
40.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 04'07"
42.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'09"
43.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
44.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
45.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Barloworld
46.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen
47.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef
48.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
49.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
50.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
51.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
52.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
53.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
54.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
55.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 04'13"
57.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 04'18"
58.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 06'30"
59.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef 06'34"
60.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 06'42"
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'10"
62.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'11"
63.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
65.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
66.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
67.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
68.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel
69.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Cycle Collstrop
71.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
72.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
74.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
75.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
77.
Steffen WESEMANN
Cycle Collstrop
78.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
79.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
80.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
81.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
82.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Maxime MEDEREL
Crédit Agricole
84.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
85.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
88.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
89.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
90.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
91.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
93.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
94.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
95.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
96.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
97.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 08'17"
98.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen 11'15"
99.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
100.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
101.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
102.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
103.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
104.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 12'00"
105.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
106.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
107.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
108.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
110.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
111.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
112.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
113.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 12'33"
114.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen 14'03"
115.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 14'24"
117.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
118.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 17'11"
119.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 19'31"
120.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
122.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
123.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
124.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
125.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia
126.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
127.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
128.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia
129.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
130.
David KOPP
Cycle Collstrop
131.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen
132.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
133.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop