2.1

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2008  |  Stage 2. Torhout - Handzame   

9th edition

181 km, 8 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
2.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
3.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
5.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
6.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
7.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Rabobank
8.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia
10.
Maxime VANTOMME
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
11.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
12.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
13.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank
14.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Rabobank
15.
Niko EECKHOUT
Topsport Vlaanderen
16.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
17.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop
18.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
19.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
20.
Geert STEURS
Silence - Lotto
21.
Janek TOMBAK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
22.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
23.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen
24.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia
25.
Daniel LLOYD
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
26.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
27.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
28.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
29.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
30.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
31.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
33.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
34.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Elk Haus - Simplon
35.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
36.
Gregory RAST
Astana
37.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen
38.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
39.
David KOPP
Cycle Collstrop
40.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
41.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
42.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
43.
Wim DE VOCHT
Silence - Lotto
44.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
45.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
46.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
47.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
48.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
49.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
50.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
51.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
52.
Wouter MOL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
53.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
54.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
55.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
56.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
58.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
59.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
60.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
61.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
63.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Evert VERBIST
Topsport Vlaanderen
65.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon
66.
František RABOŇ
Team Columbia
67.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
69.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
72.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
73.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
74.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
75.
Steffen WESEMANN
Cycle Collstrop
76.
Daniel SCHORN
Elk Haus - Simplon
77.
Timothy VANGHEEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
78.
Stijn ENNEKENS
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
79.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
80.
Jonathan GARCIA
BMC Racing Team
81.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
82.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
83.
Viktor FOLKESSON
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
84.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
P3 Transfer - Batavus
85.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia
86.
Björn THURAU
Elk Haus - Simplon
87.
Rieno STOFFERIS
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
88.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
89.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
90.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
91.
Detlef MOERMAN
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
92.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
93.
Sjef DE WILDE
Cyclingnews - Jako
94.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop
95.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
96.
Frank VAN KUIK
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
97.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
98.
Olaf POLLACK
Volksbank - Corratec
99.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
100.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
101.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
102.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
103.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
104.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen
105.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
106.
Bart OEGEMA
P3 Transfer - Batavus
107.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
108.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
109.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
110.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
111.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
112.
Ján VALACH
Elk Haus - Simplon
113.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Markus EIBEGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
116.
Damien GAUDIN
Bouygues Telecom
117.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
118.
Josef BENETSEDER
Volksbank - Corratec
119.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
120.
Peter PRESSLAUER
Volksbank - Corratec
121.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank
122.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
123.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
124.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
125.
Klaas VAN HAGE
P3 Transfer - Batavus
126.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
127.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
128.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
129.
Berik KUPESHOV
Astana
130.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
131.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
132.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
133.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
134.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen
136.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
137.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
138.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
139.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Torhout - Handzame

Distance: 181 km

Date: 8 March 2008