1.1

Profronde van Fryslân 2008

5th edition

Leeuwarden - Leeuwarden 209.8 km

14 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step 4h29'56"
2.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
3.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
4.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank
5.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
6.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
7.
Sebastian FORKE
Team 3C - Gruppe
8.
Sjoerd BOTTER
KrolStonE Continental Team
9.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
10.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
11.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
12.
Jens Erik MADSEN
Team Designa Kokken
13.
Reinier HONIG
P3 Transfer - Batavus
14.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
15.
Marcel BEIMA
Rabobank
16.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
17.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
18.
John DEVINE
Team Columbia
19.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
20.
Arne HASSINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
21.
Kasper JEBJERG
Team Designa Kokken
22.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank
23.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe
24.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
25.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
26.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia
27.
Evert VERBIST
Topsport Vlaanderen
28.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
29.
Malaya VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Kuota - Senges
30.
Sipke ZIJLSTRA
31.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
32.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
33.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop
34.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
35.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
36.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
37.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
38.
Adriaan HELMANTEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
39.
Lieuwe WESTRA
KrolStonE Continental Team
40.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia
41.
Jasper LENFERINK
KrolStonE Continental Team
42.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
43.
Jenning HUIZENGA
44.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Designa Kokken
45.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
46.
Fulco VAN GULIK
KrolStonE Continental Team
47.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
48.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
49.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
50.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
51.
Dennis POHL
Team 3C - Gruppe
52.
Jos HARMS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
53.
Ger SOEPENBERG
P3 Transfer - Batavus
54.
Wouter MOL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
55.
Peter MOHLMANN
Team Kuota - Senges 31"
56.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 38"
57.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
P3 Transfer - Batavus 54"
58.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 01'39"
59.
Christian LEBEN
Team 3C - Gruppe
60.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
61.
Steven ROBB
Team Kuota - Senges
62.
Tobias ERLER
Team 3C - Gruppe
63.
Peter RONSSE
Cyclingnews - Jako
64.
Maxime VANTOMME
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
65.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
66.
Eric VAN DE MEENT
KrolStonE Continental Team
67.
Maint BERKENBOSCH
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
68.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
69.
Sergej FUCHS
Team 3C - Gruppe
70.
Maarten LENFERINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
71.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
72.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
73.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
74.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen
75.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
76.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
77.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
78.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
79.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen 02'39"
80.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano
81.
Wim BOTMAN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
82.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Skil - Shimano 03'30"
83.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank 03'51"
84.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop
85.
Thijs VAN AMERONGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
86.
Ismael KIP
87.
Pim LIGTHART
KrolStonE Continental Team
88.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
89.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
90.
Geert Jan JONKMAN
91.
Frederick NOLF
Topsport Vlaanderen
92.
Florenz KNAUER
Team Kuota - Senges
93.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Kuota - Senges
94.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
95.
Paul MANNING
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
96.
Bart AERNOUTS
Rabobank
97.
Egon VAN KESSEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
98.
Hans DEKKERS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
99.
Thomas RABOU
Rabobank
100.
Ivor BRUIN
van Vliet EBH Elshof

Race information

Start, finish: Leeuwarden - Leeuwarden

Distance: 209.8 km

Date: 14 May 2008