2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2008  |  Stage 2. Middelburg - Goes   

11th edition

168 km, 14 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 3h46'46"
2.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
3.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
4.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
5.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
6.
Lieuwe WESTRA
KrolStonE Continental Team
7.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
8.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
9.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
10.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop
11.
Maxime VANTOMME
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
12.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
13.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
14.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job
15.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
16.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
17.
Francesco TOMEI
CSF Group Navigare
18.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
19.
Marco ZANOTTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
20.
Geert STEURS
Silence - Lotto
21.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
22.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
23.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Fidea Cycling Team
24.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
25.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
26.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare
27.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
28.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
29.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
CSF Group Navigare
30.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
31.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group Navigare
32.
Nick INGELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
33.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
34.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
35.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
36.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
37.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
38.
Ruud FRANSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
39.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
40.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen
41.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
42.
Josef BENETSEDER
Volksbank - Corratec
43.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
44.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
45.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
46.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
47.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
van Vliet EBH Elshof
48.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
49.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
50.
Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM
P3 Transfer - Batavus
51.
Sjoerd BOTTER
KrolStonE Continental Team
52.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Sunweb Pro Job
53.
Jos PRONK
KrolStonE Continental Team
54.
Arne HASSINK
Team Milram
55.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
56.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
57.
Geert Jan JONKMAN
58.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
59.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen
60.
Frederick NOLF
Topsport Vlaanderen
61.
Wim DE VOCHT
Silence - Lotto
62.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
63.
Hans DEKKERS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
64.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto
65.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
66.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
67.
Timothy VANGHEEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
68.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
69.
Petr KUBIAS
PSK Whirlpool - Author
70.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
71.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Sunweb Pro Job
72.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group Navigare
73.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
74.
Ger SOEPENBERG
P3 Transfer - Batavus
75.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job
76.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
77.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop
78.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
79.
Andrea PAGOTO
CSF Group Navigare
80.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
81.
Adriaan HELMANTEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
82.
Lars JUN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
83.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
84.
Cameron WURF
Volksbank - Corratec
85.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
86.
Vincenzo CENTRONE
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
87.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
88.
Raynold SMITH
Cycle Collstrop
89.
Fulco VAN GULIK
KrolStonE Continental Team
90.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
91.
Marco BRUS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
92.
Maurice VRIJMOED
van Vliet EBH Elshof
93.
René ANDRLE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
94.
Dennis SMIT
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
95.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
96.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
97.
Radek BEČKA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
98.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
99.
Jasper LENFERINK
KrolStonE Continental Team
100.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
101.
Geert VAN DER SANDEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
102.
Richard GROENENDAAL
103.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop
104.
John SCHOUTEN
KrolStonE Continental Team
105.
Peter SCHEP
Elite without contract
106.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare
107.
Alexander EGGER
Volksbank - Corratec
108.
Patrick KELLER
PSK Whirlpool - Author
109.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job
110.
Gerben DE KNEGT
Rabobank
111.
Maarten LENFERINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
112.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
113.
Danny STAM
A - Style Somn
114.
Jeffrey WIERSMA
van Vliet EBH Elshof
115.
Thijs AL
A - Style Somn
116.
Klaas VAN HAGE
P3 Transfer - Batavus
117.
Gianluca GEREMIA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
118.
Wilant VAN GILS
119.
Paride GRILLO
CSF Group Navigare
120.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen
121.
Robert SLIPPENS
122.
Iljo KEISSE
Topsport Vlaanderen
123.
Kevin EECKHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job
124.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
125.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
126.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
127.
Lars VIERBERGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
128.
Wim STROETINGA
129.
Carlo CORRA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
130.
Wim BOTMAN
P3 Transfer - Batavus 00'53"
131.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 01'06"
132.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
KrolStonE Continental Team 01'10"
133.
Jos HARMS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 02'03"
134.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano 02'42"
135.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen
136.
Michal SKVARKA
PSK Whirlpool - Author 04'20"
137.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
138.
Ivor BRUIN
van Vliet EBH Elshof 05'38"
139.
Ismael KIP
140.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
141.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 06'21"
142.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb Pro Job 14'12"
143.
Alexander GUFLER
Volksbank - Corratec
144.
Luc HAGENAARS
P3 Transfer - Batavus

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Middelburg - Goes

Distance: 168 km

Date: 14 June 2008