2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2008  |  Stage 3. Terneuzen - Terneuzen   

11th edition

174.8 km, 15 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop 4h05'51"
2.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
3.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
4.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
5.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
6.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
7.
Wim STROETINGA
8.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
9.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
10.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job
11.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
12.
Fulco VAN GULIK
KrolStonE Continental Team
13.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
14.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Fidea Cycling Team
15.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
16.
Josef BENETSEDER
Volksbank - Corratec
17.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
18.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
19.
Sjoerd BOTTER
KrolStonE Continental Team
20.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
21.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group Navigare
22.
Geert STEURS
Silence - Lotto
23.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
24.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
25.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen
26.
Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM
P3 Transfer - Batavus
27.
Timothy VANGHEEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
28.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
29.
Adriaan HELMANTEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
30.
Frederick NOLF
Topsport Vlaanderen
31.
Maxime VANTOMME
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
32.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
33.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
34.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto
35.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
37.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen
38.
Marco ZANOTTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
39.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job
40.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
41.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
42.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen
43.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 00'07"
44.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
45.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
46.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
47.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Sunweb Pro Job
48.
Andrea PAGOTO
CSF Group Navigare
49.
Ger SOEPENBERG
P3 Transfer - Batavus
50.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare
51.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop
52.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare
53.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
54.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
55.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
56.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
57.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
58.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
van Vliet EBH Elshof
59.
Richard GROENENDAAL
60.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
61.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
62.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Sunweb Pro Job
63.
Danny STAM
A - Style Somn
64.
Nick INGELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
65.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
66.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
67.
Lars VIERBERGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
68.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job
69.
Jos PRONK
KrolStonE Continental Team
70.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
71.
Dennis SMIT
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
72.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
73.
Iljo KEISSE
Topsport Vlaanderen
74.
Ivor BRUIN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
75.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
76.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 00'14"
77.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop 00'16"
78.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto 00'21"
79.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 00'54"
80.
Marco BRUS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 05'30"
81.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
82.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
83.
Thijs AL
A - Style Somn 06'12"
84.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
85.
Maurice VRIJMOED
van Vliet EBH Elshof
86.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
87.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
88.
Lars JUN
P3 Transfer - Batavus

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Terneuzen - Terneuzen

Distance: 174.8 km

Date: 15 June 2008