2.1

Tour of Britain 2008  |  Stage 7. Glasgow - Drumlanrig Castle   

14th edition

153 km, 13 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia 3h45'18"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC Saxo Bank
3.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
5.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
6.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Rock Racing 00'05"
7.
Cameron MEYER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
8.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia 00'26"
9.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen 02'18"
10.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
11.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
12.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
13.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
14.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team CSC Saxo Bank
15.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
16.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
17.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
18.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
19.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
20.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
21.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
22.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
23.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
24.
Ben SWIFT
25.
Russell DOWNING
Pinarello RT
26.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
27.
Daniel FLEEMAN
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
28.
Ian STANNARD
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
29.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
31.
David GEORGE
Team MTN
32.
Thomas MURRAY
Pinarello RT
33.
Simon RICHARDSON
Plowman Craven Racing Team
34.
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Team MTN
35.
Paul SNEEBOER
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
36.
Kevin EVANS
Team MTN
37.
Johnnie WALKER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
38.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
39.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
40.
Tyler HAMILTON
Rock Racing 02'33"
41.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Rock Racing
42.
Jonathan MCEVOY
02'38"
43.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 02'43"
44.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Pinarello RT 02'45"
45.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
46.
Evan OLIPHANT
Plowman Craven Racing Team 02'50"
47.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
48.
Tom SOUTHAM
49.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
50.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
51.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 02'59"
52.
Tom BARRAS
Plowman Craven Racing Team 03'09"
53.
Neil MCDONALD
Team MTN
54.
Lee DAVIS
Pinarello RT 03'12"
55.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
56.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 03'37"
57.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Rock Racing 03'42"
58.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
59.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 03'55"
60.
Andrew TENNANT
61.
Wesley SULZBERGER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
62.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
63.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
64.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
65.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia 04'07"
66.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 04'40"
67.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia 02'18"
68.
Christopher NEWTON
Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 11'49"
69.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
70.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
71.
Dean DOWNING
Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
72.
Simon GAYWOOD
Plowman Craven Racing Team
73.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team MTN
74.
Juan VAN HEERDEN
Team MTN
75.
Peter WILLIAMS
Pinarello RT
76.
Robert HAYLES
77.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Rock Racing
78.
James MILLARD
Plowman Craven Racing Team
79.
Andrew ROCHE
Pinarello RT
80.
Stephen GALLAGHER
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
81.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
82.
Bradley MCGEE
Team CSC Saxo Bank
83.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
84.
Dale APPLEBY
Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk
85.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Glasgow - Drumlanrig Castle

Distance: 153 km

Date: 13 September 2008