Tour de France 2009  |  Stage 19. Bourgoin-Jallieu - Aubenas   

96th edition

178 km, 24 July 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC 3h50'35"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
5.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
6.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
7.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
8.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
11.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
12.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Astana
13.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 04"
14.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
15.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
16.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
17.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
18.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
20.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
21.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
22.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto
23.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
24.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
26.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
27.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
28.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
30.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
31.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
33.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
34.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
35.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
39.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 12"
40.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
41.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
42.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 32"
43.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 45"
44.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC 01'10"
45.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'15"
46.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel
48.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
49.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
50.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'01"
51.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
52.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
54.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
55.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
56.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
57.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
59.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
60.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
62.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
63.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
64.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC
65.
Charles WEGELIUS
Silence - Lotto
66.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
67.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
68.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
69.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
71.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
73.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
74.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
76.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
77.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
78.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'10"
79.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne 04'44"
80.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
81.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 05'05"
83.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 05'17"
84.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel 06'31"
85.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
86.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
87.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel 07'12"
88.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana 09'31"
89.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
90.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
91.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
92.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
93.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
94.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
95.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
96.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
97.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
98.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
99.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
100.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
101.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC
102.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team 09'50"
104.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
105.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC 14'27"
106.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
107.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
108.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
109.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
110.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
111.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
114.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
115.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
116.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
117.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Slipstream
121.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC 18'37"
123.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - NGC
124.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
126.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
127.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
128.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
129.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
130.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
131.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
132.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
133.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
135.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
136.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
137.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
140.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - NGC
141.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
142.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
143.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
144.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
145.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
146.
Gregory RAST
Astana
147.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano
148.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
149.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
150.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
151.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
152.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
153.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
154.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Slipstream
155.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Bourgoin-Jallieu - Aubenas

Distance: 178 km

Date: 24 July 2009