Tour de France - 2009

96th edition

Stage 20. Montélimar - Mont Ventoux , 167 km    

25 July 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 4h39'21"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC 03"
3.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 38"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
5.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Astana 41"
6.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 43"
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 46"
8.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 56"
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 58"
10.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream 01'03"
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto 01'39"
12.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 01'42"
13.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'47"
14.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 01'56"
15.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Francaise des Jeux 02'26"
16.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 02'34"
17.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel 02'42"
18.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC 03'03"
19.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel 03'15"
20.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 03'20"
22.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 04'23"
24.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'37"
25.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team 05'07"
26.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'11"
27.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 05'36"
28.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 05'40"
29.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 05'42"
30.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
31.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 05'45"
32.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
33.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
35.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
36.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
37.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto 05'47"
38.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 05'50"
39.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'56"
40.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 06'05"
42.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux 06'09"
43.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 06'18"
44.
Mickael DELAGE
Silence - Lotto 06'26"
45.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 06'28"
46.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
47.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'47"
48.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'13"
49.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'20"
50.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 07'35"
51.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Astana 07'52"
52.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 08'05"
53.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
54.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Astana
55.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
56.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
58.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
59.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
61.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
62.
Charles WEGELIUS
Silence - Lotto
63.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
64.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'35"
65.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 09'14"
66.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel 09'27"
67.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto 09'33"
68.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
69.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 09'36"
70.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
71.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
72.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
73.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'12"
74.
Laurent LEFEVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
75.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
76.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto 11'29"
77.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha 11'31"
78.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 11'52"
79.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 12'09"
80.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana 13'02"
81.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC 13'17"
82.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
83.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 13'21"
84.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'28"
85.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom 13'37"
86.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 13'41"
87.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step
88.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 14'10"
89.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
90.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'24"
91.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano 14'40"
92.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 17'16"
93.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17'18"
95.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne 17'20"
96.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 18'40"
97.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 19'18"
98.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 19'58"
100.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 22'41"
101.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - NGC
102.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 22'44"
103.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC 25'42"
104.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
105.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 25'49"
106.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
107.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - NGC
108.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
110.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
111.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
112.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC
113.
Said HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
114.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
115.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
116.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
117.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
118.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
119.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
120.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC
121.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
122.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
123.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
124.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
125.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
126.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
127.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
128.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
129.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
130.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
131.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
132.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
134.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
137.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Caisse d'Epargne
138.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
139.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
140.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
141.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Slipstream
142.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
143.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
144.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Slipstream
145.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
146.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
147.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
148.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
149.
Gregory RAST
Astana
150.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
151.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram 26'01"
152.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
153.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
154.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream
155.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano