Giro di Lombardia - 2009

103rd edition

242 km

17 October 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto 5h43'45"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank 07"
4.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 08"
5.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
7.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
8.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
9.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
10.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
11.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
12.
Chris HORNER
Astana
13.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
15.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 10"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 15"
17.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - NGC 44"
18.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 46"
19.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
20.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
23.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
24.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 01'15"
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'33"
27.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
28.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
29.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team 01'55"
30.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 02'01"
31.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
32.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
33.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
34.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
36.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
37.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'08"
38.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
39.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team 02'28"
40.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto 02'34"
41.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
42.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'53"
43.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
46.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
49.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
50.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
51.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
53.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
55.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
56.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
58.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
59.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
60.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
61.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
62.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
63.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
64.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
65.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
66.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
67.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 03'01"
68.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
69.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 03'09"
70.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'04"
71.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
72.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
74.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
75.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
77.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
78.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
79.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas 06'02"
80.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
81.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
82.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri
84.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia - HTC
85.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream 06'19"
86.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC 06'52"
87.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
88.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
89.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
90.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'00"
91.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
93.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
94.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC
97.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Fuji - Servetto 11'18"
98.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri
99.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
100.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
101.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
102.
Fabio TABORRE
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
103.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
104.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto 16'17"
108.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
110.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
111.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
113.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
114.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
ISD - Neri
115.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
116.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram 17'10"
117.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
118.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
119.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 17'20"