Amstel Gold Race - 2009

44th edition

257.8 km

19 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 6h38'31"
2.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
3.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 08"
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
6.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
7.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team
8.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
9.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
10.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
11.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step
13.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
15.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
16.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
19.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 26"
22.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 36"
25.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
26.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 57"
27.
Jelle VANENDERT
Silence - Lotto 01'06"
28.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
29.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto 01'29"
30.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 02'26"
31.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
32.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
34.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream 02'38"
35.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 02'45"
36.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'52"
37.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 02'56"
38.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
39.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
40.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto 03'09"
41.
Davide REBELLIN
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
42.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'30"
44.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
45.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
46.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Liquigas
48.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
49.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
50.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
51.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
52.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
53.
Francesco GINANNI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
54.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
55.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha
56.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
57.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
61.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
62.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
63.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 04'48"
65.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
67.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
68.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
69.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
70.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC
71.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
72.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step 05'23"
73.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
74.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC 06'02"
75.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
77.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC
78.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
80.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
82.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
84.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
85.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
86.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
87.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
89.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
90.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
91.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
92.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
94.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
96.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
97.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
98.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
99.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 09'10"
100.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
102.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 09'34"
103.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
105.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106.
Luca SOLARI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
107.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
108.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 09'42"
109.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 09'47"
110.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 10'38"
111.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 13'52"
112.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ
Fuji - Servetto
113.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
116.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
117.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
118.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - NGC
119.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC
120.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
121.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
122.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux