Campeonato d'Italia su strada - Coppa Placci - 2009

58th edition

Imola - Imola 257.3 km

28 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 6h34'45"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
3.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
5.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
6.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
8.
Massimilliano GENTILI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
9.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
10.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Centri Della Calzatura
11.
Luca SOLARI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
12.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
13.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
14.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
15.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
16.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
17.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
18.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
19.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
20.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
21.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
22.
Massimo GIUNTI
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
23.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 04"
24.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 05"
25.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 36"
26.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC
27.
Eddy RATTI
Amica Chips - Knauf
28.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'40"
29.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
30.
Alessandro PRONI
ISD - Neri
31.
Danilo ANDRENACCI
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
32.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33.
Fabio GILIOLI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
34.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare
35.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
36.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
37.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
38.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
39.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'44"
40.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
41.
Bruno RIZZI
Team Utensilnord
42.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC 01'57"
43.
Marco CATTANEO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 03'18"
44.
Alessandro BISOLTI
CSF Group - Navigare 03'45"
45.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
46.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
47.
Luca ZANASCA
Centri Della Calzatura 05'48"
48.
Marco CORTI
Barloworld
49.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
50.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
51.
Marco CARLETTI
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
52.
Donato CANNONE
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
53.
Fabio TABORRE
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
54.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
55.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
56.
Andrea PAGOTO
Team Utensilnord
57.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
58.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
59.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - NGC
60.
Andrea MOLETTA
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
61.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
63.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
64.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
65.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
66.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
67.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
68.
Dario David CIONI
ISD - Neri
69.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Amica Chips - Knauf
70.
Francesco GINANNI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
71.
Simone STORTONI
CSF Group - Navigare
72.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
Centri Della Calzatura
74.
Fabio NEGRI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
75.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
76.
Paolo BAILETTI
Fuji - Servetto
77.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
78.
Domenico LORIA
Centri Della Calzatura
79.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
80.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld 06'11"
81.
Francesco TIZZA
CarmioOro - A Style