Tour de Romandie - 2009

63rd edition

Prologue. Lausanne I.T.T. , 3.1 km    

28 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC 03'44"
2.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 02"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 03"
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream 04"
5.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
6.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
7.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 05"
9.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
10.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
11.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
12.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
13.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
14.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
15.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06"
16.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
18.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha 07"
19.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
20.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
21.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
22.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08"
23.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
24.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
25.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
26.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
27.
Gregory RAST
Astana
28.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 09"
29.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC
30.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
31.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
32.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
33.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
34.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
35.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
37.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
38.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
39.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team
40.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Katusha 10"
41.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
42.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
43.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
44.
Said HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
45.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
47.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
49.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
50.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
51.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Lampre - NGC 11"
53.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
54.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC
56.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
57.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
58.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
59.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
60.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
61.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram 12"
62.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
63.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Team Milram
64.
Julien BELGY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
65.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
66.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
67.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
68.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
69.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
70.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
71.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
72.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
74.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne 13"
75.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
76.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
77.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
78.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
79.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
82.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
83.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
84.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 14"
85.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
88.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
90.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - NGC
93.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
94.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
95.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 15"
96.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
97.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Lampre - NGC
99.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
100.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC
102.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
105.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas
106.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank 16"
108.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ
Fuji - Servetto
109.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
110.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
112.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia - HTC
113.
Vincent JEROME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
114.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
115.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
116.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 17"
117.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
118.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
119.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
120.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 18"
121.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
122.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
124.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
125.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
126.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
127.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team 19"
128.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC
129.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
130.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
131.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto
132.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
135.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas 20"
136.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 21"
137.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Slipstream 22"
139.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - NGC
140.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
141.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
142.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream
143.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
144.
Charles WEGELIUS
Silence - Lotto 23"
145.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
146.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Fuji - Servetto
148.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
149.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
150.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team 24"
151.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto
152.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team
153.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto 25"
154.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
156.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 26"
157.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
158.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale 27"
159.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC 28"