2.HC

Critérium International 2009  |  General classification    

78th edition

General classification

28 March 2009 - 29 March 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 7h23'00"
2.
František RABOŇ
Team Columbia - HTC 02"
3.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Slipstream 09"
4.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 12"
5.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano 18"
6.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 23"
7.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30"
8.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 34"
9.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 35"
10.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha 37"
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
12.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
13.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 44"
14.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 45"
15.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Francaise des Jeux
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana 51"
17.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 55"
18.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 57"
19.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel 01'01"
20.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 01'04"
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 01'05"
22.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 01'07"
23.
Julien SIMON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 01'12"
24.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 01'16"
25.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'21"
26.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 01'23"
27.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
28.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
29.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano 01'25"
31.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha 01'33"
34.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 01'34"
35.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'52"
36.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'53"
37.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'59"
38.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream 02'19"
39.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team 02'22"
40.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 02'29"
41.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 02'31"
42.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 02'46"
43.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'49"
44.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'00"
45.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream 03'04"
46.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
47.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 03'09"
48.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux 04'01"
49.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 05'02"
50.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 05'04"
51.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC 06'26"
52.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 06'41"
53.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC 06'49"
54.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'55"
55.
David LELAY
Agritubel 06'57"
56.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 06'59"
57.
Yann HUGUET
Agritubel 07'02"
58.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 07'07"
59.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux 07'10"
60.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC 07'14"
61.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 07'19"
62.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel 07'20"
63.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 07'22"
64.
Yannick TALABARDON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 07'25"
65.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream 07'26"
66.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'30"
67.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'38"
68.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team 07'41"
69.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream 07'44"
70.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'45"
71.
Jérémie GALLAND
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 07'46"
72.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 07'48"
73.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 07'56"
74.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 07'58"
75.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 08'07"
76.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 08'12"
77.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 08'16"
78.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano 08'22"
79.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 08'31"
80.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'36"
81.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller 09'11"
83.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'29"
84.
Jason DONALD
Garmin - Slipstream 10'23"
85.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 10'43"
86.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux 10'57"
87.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel 11'05"
88.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne 11'20"
89.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11'44"
90.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller 12'21"
91.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 12'22"
92.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 12'28"
93.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream 14'13"
95.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream 16'34"