Tour de Suisse 2009  |  Stage 5. Stäfa - Serfaus (AUT)   

73rd edition

202 km, 17 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC 5h24'04"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
3.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
4.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
5.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
8.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
9.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
11.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
12.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
13.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
14.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
15.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 01'03"
17.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'05"
18.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
19.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Fuji - Servetto
20.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
21.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
22.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
23.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
24.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
26.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream 01'51"
27.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
28.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
29.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
30.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
31.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
32.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Slipstream
33.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
35.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
36.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
37.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
38.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
39.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
41.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
43.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
44.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
46.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
47.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
48.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
49.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 02'09"
50.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'18"
51.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec 02'21"
52.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
53.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
54.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank 02'23"
55.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'51"
56.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
57.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
58.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
59.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
60.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
61.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
62.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
63.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 05'43"
66.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 06'21"
70.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
71.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
72.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
73.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'54"
74.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
76.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
77.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
78.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
79.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 10'47"
83.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
84.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 12'24"
85.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
86.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
87.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
88.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Team Milram
89.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
90.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
91.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
92.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
93.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Gregory RAST
Astana
95.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
96.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 12'56"
97.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
98.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
99.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
100.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
101.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC 18'19"
102.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
103.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC
104.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
105.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
106.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
108.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom
111.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
112.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
114.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
115.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
116.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
117.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
118.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
119.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
121.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto
122.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
123.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
124.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
125.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
127.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
128.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
129.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
130.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
131.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
132.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
133.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
134.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
137.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
139.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
140.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
142.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
143.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
144.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
145.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
146.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
147.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
148.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
149.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
150.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
151.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
152.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
153.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
154.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
155.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Stäfa - Serfaus (AUT)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 202 km

Date: 17 June 2009