Tour de Suisse - 2009

73rd edition

Stage 9. Bern - Bern I.T.T. , 39 km    

21 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 45'59"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC 01'27"
3.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto 01'42"
4.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC 01'43"
5.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 01'48"
6.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Slipstream 01'50"
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 02'00"
8.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas 02'02"
9.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 02'09"
10.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 02'14"
11.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 02'21"
12.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC 02'24"
13.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team 02'33"
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
15.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 02'37"
16.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 02'40"
17.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 02'41"
18.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 02'43"
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 02'44"
20.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream 02'46"
21.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 02'47"
22.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step 02'57"
23.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC 02'58"
24.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'00"
25.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
27.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC 03'01"
28.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'03"
29.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
31.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'05"
32.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'07"
33.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 03'08"
34.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team 03'10"
35.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
36.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'16"
37.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream 03'17"
38.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 03'20"
39.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 03'21"
41.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC 03'23"
42.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC 03'24"
43.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 03'25"
44.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha 03'32"
45.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC 03'33"
46.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto 03'35"
47.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 03'38"
49.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
50.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 03'42"
51.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'44"
52.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 03'45"
53.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team 03'46"
54.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto 03'47"
55.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
56.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
57.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'48"
59.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'49"
60.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 03'54"
61.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'56"
63.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 03'58"
64.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 03'59"
66.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom 04'00"
67.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'02"
68.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 04'03"
69.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'08"
70.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 04'09"
71.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
72.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC 04'11"
73.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto 04'12"
74.
Gregory RAST
Astana 04'14"
75.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 04'25"
76.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC 04'27"
77.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 04'28"
78.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 04'29"
79.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'30"
80.
Said HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 04'31"
81.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram 04'32"
82.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 04'33"
83.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 04'34"
84.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 04'36"
85.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 04'37"
86.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'41"
87.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream 04'52"
88.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
89.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'53"
90.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Fuji - Servetto 04'58"
91.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 05'00"
92.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas 05'01"
93.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas 05'02"
94.
Vincent JEROME
BBox Bouygues Telecom 05'05"
95.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
96.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 05'08"
97.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 05'09"
98.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step 05'11"
99.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 05'13"
100.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto 05'15"
102.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 05'21"
103.
Mickael DELAGE
Silence - Lotto 05'22"
104.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
105.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC 05'23"
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 05'27"
107.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'34"
108.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux 05'40"
109.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux 05'44"
110.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 05'46"
111.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step 05'51"
112.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
113.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
115.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 05'53"
116.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
117.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank 05'57"
118.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom
119.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC 06'01"
120.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream 06'06"
121.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Team Milram 06'09"
122.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'10"
123.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'23"
124.
Rene WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 06'27"
125.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana 06'30"
126.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'33"
127.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 06'38"
128.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 06'42"
129.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram 06'48"
130.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
131.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 06'55"
132.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'57"
133.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas 07'14"
134.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 07'15"
135.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
136.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream 07'30"
137.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Fuji - Servetto 07'44"
138.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 07'51"
139.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas 08'07"
140.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 08'16"
141.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 08'20"
142.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto 10'22"