GT

Giro d'Italia 2009  |  Stage 15. Forli - Faenza   

92nd edition

161 km, 24 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 4h18'34"
2.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team 54"
3.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC
4.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
5.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC 56"
6.
Andriy GRIVKO
ISD - Neri 01'27"
7.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 01'49"
8.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'51"
9.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
10.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 01'56"
11.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
12.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
13.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
14.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC
15.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
16.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
17.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
18.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
19.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
20.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
21.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
22.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
23.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana 02'56"
25.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Astana
26.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
27.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto 07'12"
28.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
29.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
30.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
31.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
32.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
34.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
35.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
36.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC
37.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
38.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
39.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Fuji - Servetto
40.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 07'27"
41.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 17'59"
42.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
43.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
44.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
45.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
46.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
47.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
48.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
49.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
50.
Dario David CIONI
ISD - Neri
51.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
52.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
53.
Julien BELGY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
54.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
56.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
57.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
59.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
60.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
61.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team
62.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
63.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
64.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
65.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
67.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
68.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
69.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas
70.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
71.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
72.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
73.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
74.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
75.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
76.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
77.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
78.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
79.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
80.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
81.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step
82.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank 22'48"
83.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
85.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
86.
Charles WEGELIUS
Silence - Lotto
87.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
88.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
89.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
91.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
92.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
93.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
94.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
95.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
96.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
98.
Oscar GATTO
ISD - Neri
99.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
100.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
101.
Alessandro PETACCHI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
102.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
103.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
104.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Silence - Lotto
106.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
ISD - Neri
107.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia - HTC
108.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
109.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
110.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - NGC
111.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
112.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
113.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
114.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
115.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
116.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
117.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
119.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
120.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
121.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
122.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
123.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha
124.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
125.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
128.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
129.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
130.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
131.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
132.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
133.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
134.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
135.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
136.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
137.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
138.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
139.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
140.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
141.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
142.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
143.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha
144.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
145.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
146.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
147.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
148.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
149.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
150.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
151.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
152.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
153.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
154.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
155.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
156.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
157.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
158.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
159.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
160.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto
161.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
162.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Slipstream
163.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
164.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
165.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
166.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
167.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
168.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Slipstream
169.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
170.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Fuji - Servetto
171.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
172.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
173.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 25'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Forli - Faenza

Distance: 161 km

Date: 24 May 2009