Giro d'Italia - 2009

Stage 6. Bressanone - Mayrhofen (Aut) (248 km) - 14/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Michele SCARPONI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
5h49'55"
2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Columbia - HTC
NOR
32"
3. Allan DAVIS Quick Step
AUS
4. Filippo POZZATO Team Katusha
ITA
5. Matthew Harley GOSS Team Saxo Bank
AUS
6. Philippe GILBERT Silence - Lotto
BEL
7. Enrico GASPAROTTO Lampre - NGC
ITA
8. Michael ROGERS Team Columbia - HTC
AUS
36"
9. Tadej VALJAVEC Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
10. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
VEN
11. Chris HORNER Astana
USA
12. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
13. Thomas ROHREGGER Team Milram
AUT
14. Eduard VORGANOV Xacobeo Galicia
RUS
15. Thomas LÖVKVIST Team Columbia - HTC
SWE
16. Andriy GRIVKO ISD - Neri
UKR
17. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
18. Ivan BASSO Liquigas
ITA
19. Levi LEIPHEIMER Astana
USA
20. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre - NGC
ITA
21. Alexander EFIMKIN Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
22. Lars Ytting BAK Team Saxo Bank
DEN
23. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank
NED
24. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
25. Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ Fuji - Servetto
ESP
26. Simon GERRANS Cervelo Test Team
AUS
27. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY ISD - Neri
UKR
28. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - NGC
ITA
29. Stefano GARZELLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
30. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Astana
UKR
31. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre - NGC
ITA
32. Dario David CIONI ISD - Neri
ITA
33. Thomas VOECKLER BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
34. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank
NED
35. Janez BRAJKOVIC Astana
SLO
36. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
37. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Cervelo Test Team
ESP
38. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Columbia - HTC
BLR
39. Arnold JEANNESSON Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
40. Luca MAZZANTI Team Katusha
ITA
41. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
42. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
43. Gilberto SIMONI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
44. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Fuji - Servetto
SWE
45. Robert HUNTER Barloworld
RSA
46. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Barloworld
ITA
47. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Barloworld
COL
48. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Quick Step
BEL
49. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Fuji - Servetto
ESP
50. Volodymir GUSTOV Cervelo Test Team
UKR
51. Daniele PIETROPOLLI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
52. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank
DEN
53. Jens VOIGT Team Saxo Bank
GER
54. Blaise SONNERY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
55. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
56. Anthony CHARTEAU Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
57. Gabriele BOSISIO LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
58. Alessandro PETACCHI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
59. Marco MARZANO Lampre - NGC
ITA
60. Philip DEIGNAN Cervelo Test Team
IRL
61. Manuele MORI Lampre - NGC
ITA
62. Evgeni PETROV Team Katusha
RUS
63. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
64. Jure GOLČER LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
SLO
65. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
01'13"
66. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Rabobank
RUS
01'15"
67. Nikita ESKOV Team Katusha
RUS
68. Thomas FOTHEN Team Milram
GER
69. Francesco BELLOTTI Barloworld
ITA
70. Christopher FROOME Barloworld
GBR
71. Andrey ZEITS Astana
KAZ
72. Lance ARMSTRONG Astana
USA
73. Carlos Jose OCHOA Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
VEN
74. Dario CATALDO Quick Step
ITA
75. Marco PINOTTI Team Columbia - HTC
ITA
76. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
77. Francis DE GREEF Silence - Lotto
BEL
78. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
COL
79. Francesco MASCIARELLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
80. Bradley WIGGINS Garmin - Slipstream
GBR
81. John Lee AUGUSTYN Barloworld
RSA
82. Jason MCCARTNEY Team Saxo Bank
USA
83. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Team Saxo Bank
BEL
84. Giovanni VISCONTI ISD - Neri
ITA
85. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Astana
ESP
86. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
87. Gorazd STANGELJ Liquigas
SLO
88. Marcos GARCIA Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
89. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
90. Markus FOTHEN Team Milram
GER
91. Morris POSSONI Team Columbia - HTC
ITA
92. Matteo BONO Lampre - NGC
ITA
93. José Luis RUBIERA Astana
ESP
94. Alexander SEROV Team Katusha
RUS
01'39"
95. Christophe BRANDT Silence - Lotto
BEL
96. Pieter JACOBS Silence - Lotto
BEL
97. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ Barloworld
COL
98. Thomas DANIELSON Garmin - Slipstream
USA
99. Charles WEGELIUS Silence - Lotto
GBR
100. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
SUI
01'47"
101. Ben SWIFT Team Katusha
GBR
02'12"
102. Vasil KIRYIENKA Caisse d'Epargne
BLR
02'15"
103. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
02'55"
104. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Fuji - Servetto
ESP
105. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
106. Bartosz HUZARSKI ISD - Neri
POL
107. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Liquigas
CRO
108. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas
POL
109. Ruslan PIDGORNYY ISD - Neri
UKR
110. Massimo CODOL Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
111. Steve MORABITO Astana
SUI
112. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step
BEL
113. Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
114. Johann TSCHOPP BBox Bouygues Telecom
SUI
115. Davide MALACARNE Quick Step
ITA
03'39"
116. Valerio AGNOLI Liquigas
ITA
117. Cameron MEYER Garmin - Slipstream
AUS
118. Giampaolo CHEULA Barloworld
ITA
119. David MILLAR Garmin - Slipstream
GBR
04'04"
120. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'51"
121. Danny PATE Garmin - Slipstream
USA
05'04"
122. David ZABRISKIE Garmin - Slipstream
USA
123. Jonas LJUNGBLAD Silence - Lotto
SWE
124. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
125. Dries DEVENYNS Quick Step
BEL
05'56"
126. Mauro DA DALTO Lampre - NGC
ITA
09'04"
127. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre - NGC
ITA
128. Jelle VANENDERT Silence - Lotto
BEL
129. Matthieu SPRICK BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
130. Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Fuji - Servetto
ESP
131. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r La Mondiale
UKR
10'27"
132. Olivier KAISEN Silence - Lotto
BEL
11'26"
133. Andrea MASCIARELLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
134. Jean Charles SENAC Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
135. Serguei KLIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
136. Luca BARLA Team Milram
ITA
137. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
138. Pavel BRUTT Team Katusha
RUS
139. Diego CACCIA Barloworld
ITA
140. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA Fuji - Servetto
ESP
141. Daniel LLOYD Cervelo Test Team
GBR
142. Leonardo SCARSELLI ISD - Neri
ITA
143. Oscar GATTO ISD - Neri
ITA
12'03"
144. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
14'43"
145. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
146. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank
ARG
15'15"
147. Fabian CANCELLARA Team Saxo Bank
SUI
148. Bram DE GROOT Rabobank
NED
149. Addy ENGELS Quick Step
NED
150. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Rabobank
ESP
151. Francesco FAILLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
152. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Fuji - Servetto
ESP
153. Mark CAVENDISH Team Columbia - HTC
GBR
154. Michael BARRY Team Columbia - HTC
CAN
155. Serafin MARTINEZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
156. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
157. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Xacobeo Galicia
RUS
158. Renaud DION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
159. Serge PAUWELS Cervelo Test Team
BEL
160. Bart DOCKX Silence - Lotto
BEL
161. Edward KING Cervelo Test Team
USA
162. Alessandro BERTOLINI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
163. Mikhail IGNATYEV Team Katusha
RUS
164. Giuseppe PALUMBO Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
165. Mark RENSHAW Team Columbia - HTC
AUS
166. Evgeny SOKOLOV BBox Bouygues Telecom
RUS
167. Ian STANNARD ISD - Neri
GBR
168. Mauro FACCI Quick Step
ITA
169. Davide VIGANO Fuji - Servetto
ITA
170. Alessandro DONATI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
171. Ruggero MARZOLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
172. Tom STAMSNIJDER Rabobank
NED
173. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
174. Said HADDOU BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
175. Yohann GENE BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
176. Matteo MONTAGUTI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
177. Robert FÖRSTER Team Milram
GER
178. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank
NED
179. Tyler FARRAR Garmin - Slipstream
USA
180. Ronny SCHOLZ Team Milram
GER
181. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
182. Guillaume LE FLOCH BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
183. Jeremy HUNT Cervelo Test Team
GBR
184. Eros CAPECCHI Fuji - Servetto
ITA
185. Francesco REDA Quick Step
ITA
186. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Cervelo Test Team
LTU
187. Julian DEAN Garmin - Slipstream
NZL
188. Steve CHAINEL BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
189. Dario ANDRIOTTO Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
190. Riccardo CHIARINI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
191. Julien BELGY BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
192. Giairo ERMETI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA