Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2009

Stage 3. Villatuerta - Eibar (Arrate) (177 km) - 08/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Astana
ESP
4h16'30"
2. Cadel EVANS Silence - Lotto
AUS
08"
3. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
4. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - NGC
ITA
27"
5. Robert GESINK Rabobank
NED
32"
6. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
35"
7. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
54"
8. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Fuji - Servetto
SWE
9. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
10. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
11. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
12. Jakob FUGLSANG Team Saxo Bank
DEN
13. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
14. Vladimir EFIMKIN Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
01'11"
15. Chris HORNER Astana
USA
16. Michael ROGERS Team Columbia - HTC
AUS
17. Andrea NOË Liquigas
ITA
18. Matthew LLOYD Silence - Lotto
AUS
19. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
20. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
21. Fränk SCHLECK Team Saxo Bank
LUX
22. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
23. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
24. Dries DEVENYNS Quick Step
BEL
25. Andy SCHLECK Team Saxo Bank
LUX
01'55"
26. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Saxo Bank
RUS
27. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
28. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Fuji - Servetto
ESP
29. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
02'04"
30. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
02'16"
31. Thomas LÖVKVIST Team Columbia - HTC
SWE
02'31"
32. Gustav Erik LARSSON Team Saxo Bank
SWE
33. Pierrick FEDRIGO BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
34. Jerome PINEAU Quick Step
FRA
02'57"
35. Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
36. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
37. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Cervelo Test Team
ESP
03'00"
38. Remy DI GREGORIO Francaise des Jeux
FRA
39. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
03'09"
40. Francis DE GREEF Silence - Lotto
BEL
41. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Columbia - HTC
BLR
03'38"
42. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
43. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
44. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre - NGC
ITA
45. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Team Katusha
RUS
46. Dario CATALDO Quick Step
ITA
03'48"
47. Morris POSSONI Team Columbia - HTC
ITA
04'32"
48. Maxime MONFORT Team Columbia - HTC
BEL
06'21"
49. Janez BRAJKOVIC Astana
SLO
08'44"
50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Astana
ESP
51. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Fuji - Servetto
ESP
52. Vasil KIRYIENKA Caisse d'Epargne
BLR
09'44"
53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
09'46"
54. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
55. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Astana
ESP
10'10"
56. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
57. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
10'21"
58. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
59. Paul MARTENS Rabobank
GER
60. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
61. Simon GERRANS Cervelo Test Team
AUS
62. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
63. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank
ESP
64. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Astana
ESP
65. Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
66. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre - NGC
ITA
67. Volodymir GUSTOV Cervelo Test Team
UKR
68. Luca MAZZANTI Team Katusha
ITA
69. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Slipstream
CAN
70. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas
ITA
71. Oliver ZAUGG Liquigas
SUI
72. Peter VELITS Team Milram
SVK
73. Fabian WEGMANN Team Milram
GER
74. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
75. Timothy DUGGAN Garmin - Slipstream
USA
76. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
ESP
77. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Silence - Lotto
BEL
11'50"
78. Johann TSCHOPP BBox Bouygues Telecom
SUI
13'25"
79. Iñigo CUESTA Cervelo Test Team
ESP
13'31"
80. Javier MEGIAS LEAL Fuji - Servetto
ESP
81. Linus GERDEMANN Team Milram
GER
82. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Milram
GER
14'17"
83. Yukiya ARASHIRO BBox Bouygues Telecom
JPN
16'15"
84. Brian VANDBORG Liquigas
DEN
17'29"
85. Valerio AGNOLI Liquigas
ITA
86. Allan DAVIS Quick Step
AUS
87. Alexander EFIMKIN Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
88. Craig LEWIS Team Columbia - HTC
USA
89. Marco MARZANO Lampre - NGC
ITA
90. Manuele MORI Lampre - NGC
ITA
91. Marco PINOTTI Team Columbia - HTC
ITA
92. Yury TROFIMOV BBox Bouygues Telecom
RUS
93. Michael ALBASINI Team Columbia - HTC
SUI
94. Francis MOUREY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
95. Christophe LE MEVEL Francaise des Jeux
FRA
96. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
97. Jelle VANENDERT Silence - Lotto
BEL
98. Philip DEIGNAN Cervelo Test Team
IRL
99. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Slipstream
USA
100. David ZABRISKIE Garmin - Slipstream
USA
101. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Cervelo Test Team
ESP
102. Mario AERTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
103. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Fuji - Servetto
ESP
104. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
105. Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ Fuji - Servetto
ESP
106. Christophe KERN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
107. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
108. Addy ENGELS Quick Step
NED
109. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
18'50"
110. Mikel GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
18'55"
111. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Lampre - NGC
ITA
112. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Quick Step
BEL
113. Ronny SCHOLZ Team Milram
GER
114. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ESP
115. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
116. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
117. José Luis RUBIERA Astana
ESP
118. Danny PATE Garmin - Slipstream
USA
119. Javier ECHARRI MARIN Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
120. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre - NGC
ITA
121. Thomas DEKKER Silence - Lotto
NED
18'59"
122. Roman KIREYEV Astana
KAZ
123. Francesco REDA Quick Step
ITA
124. Christian MEIER Garmin - Slipstream
CAN
125. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
126. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
127. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Team Saxo Bank
BEL
128. Dominik ROELS Team Milram
GER
129. Ben SWIFT Team Katusha
GBR
130. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Cervelo Test Team
ESP
131. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Team Katusha
ESP
132. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
133. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
134. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
135. Mikael CHEREL Francaise des Jeux
FRA
136. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
137. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
138. Maryan HARY Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
139. Laurent LEFEVRE BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
140. Olivier BONNAIRE BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
141. Trent LOWE Garmin - Slipstream
AUS
142. Julien BELGY BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
143. Charles WEGELIUS Silence - Lotto
GBR
144. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank
NED
19'21"
145. Enrico GASPAROTTO Lampre - NGC
ITA
19'47"
146. Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ Cervelo Test Team
ESP
20'05"