Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2009

49th edition

General classification

6 April 2009 - 11 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 20h48'30"
2.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 53"
3.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 01'33"
4.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'48"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC 01'53"
6.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 01'57"
7.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC 02'20"
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 02'30"
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 02'35"
10.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 03'00"
11.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 03'07"
12.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'39"
13.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'01"
14.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto 04'07"
15.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 04'18"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 04'22"
17.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'07"
18.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas 05'18"
19.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'19"
21.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 05'49"
22.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 06'32"
23.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 06'38"
24.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 07'15"
25.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC 07'45"
26.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 07'55"
27.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 08'14"
28.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC 08'58"
29.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank 09'26"
30.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 10'04"
31.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC 10'49"
32.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 10'58"
33.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 11'16"
34.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'17"
35.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo 12'23"
36.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 13'40"
37.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 13'44"
38.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto 14'32"
39.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana 14'44"
40.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 15'03"
41.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 15'21"
42.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC 16'21"
43.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 16'49"
44.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'55"
45.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team 17'32"
46.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 18'53"
47.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 18'58"
48.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 20'28"
49.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 20'57"
50.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 21'36"
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Astana 21'41"
52.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC 21'54"
53.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 23'06"
54.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana 24'05"
55.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream 24'50"
56.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 25'09"
57.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 25'34"
58.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 26'19"
59.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 26'58"
60.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto 28'16"
61.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC 30'00"
62.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas 30'54"
63.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo 31'25"
64.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 33'10"
65.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 33'39"
66.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 34'07"
67.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC 34'21"
68.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Francaise des Jeux 34'25"
69.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux 34'26"
70.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step 34'32"
71.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'09"
72.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha 35'37"
73.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step 35'52"
74.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 36'02"
75.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 37'45"
76.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 40'02"
77.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 41'09"
78.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana 41'58"
79.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team 51'57"
80.
Laurent LEFEVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 56'05"