2.PT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2009  |  Stage 2. Ardooie - Brussel/Bruxelles   

15th edition

178.1 km, 20 August 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream 4h17'53"
2.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
4.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
5.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
7.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
11.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
12.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
13.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
14.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
15.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
17.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
18.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
19.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
20.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
21.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
22.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
24.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
25.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
26.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
27.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
28.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
29.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
30.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
32.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
33.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
37.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
39.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
41.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
42.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
46.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - NGC
47.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
48.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
50.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
53.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
55.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
56.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
57.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
58.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
59.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
62.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Fuji - Servetto
63.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC
64.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
65.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
66.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
67.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC
68.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas 24"
70.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 56"
71.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 06'01"
72.
Alexei MARKOV
Team Katusha
73.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
74.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
75.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
77.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
78.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
79.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux
85.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
86.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
88.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
90.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto 09'57"
91.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
92.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
93.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
94.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
95.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
96.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
97.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
98.
Cameron WURF
Fuji - Servetto
99.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
100.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
101.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
102.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
103.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
104.
Gregory RAST
Astana
105.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
106.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto
107.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
108.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha
110.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
113.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
114.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
115.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
116.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
117.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
118.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
119.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
120.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto 11'48"
121.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram 14'10"
122.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 17'57"
123.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'00"
124.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha 20'03"
125.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
127.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC
130.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
133.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
134.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
135.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
136.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
137.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
138.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
139.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
140.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
141.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto
142.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
143.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
144.
Andrea TONTI
Fuji - Servetto
145.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
146.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 20'09"
147.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
148.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
149.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - NGC
150.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
152.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
153.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
154.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 20'13"
155.
Kenny DEHAES
Team Katusha 20'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Ardooie - Brussel/Bruxelles

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 178.1 km

Date: 20 August 2009