Eneco Tour of Benelux 2009  |  Stage 5. Roermond - Sittard   

15th edition

204.3 km, 23 August 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank 5h13'16"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC 02"
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
5.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
6.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
7.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
8.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
10.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
11.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
13.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
14.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux 31"
15.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
16.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
17.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
19.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
22.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
23.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
24.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
27.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
28.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - NGC
30.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
32.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
34.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
35.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
36.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto
37.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
39.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
40.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
41.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
43.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC
44.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
45.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
46.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
48.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
49.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC
50.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
51.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
53.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'25"
54.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
55.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 02'04"
56.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 02"
57.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'27"
58.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC 03'42"
61.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
62.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 04'30"
63.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha 06'44"
64.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram 10'21"
65.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
66.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
67.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
68.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
69.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'08"
70.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
73.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
74.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
78.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
79.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
80.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
81.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
87.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
88.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
89.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
90.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
91.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
92.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
93.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
95.
Cameron WURF
Fuji - Servetto
96.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
98.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
99.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
100.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto
101.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
102.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
103.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 27'42"
104.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
105.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
106.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
107.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
108.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
110.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
114.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
115.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
116.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
117.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
118.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
119.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Fuji - Servetto
120.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto
121.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
122.
Andrea TONTI
Fuji - Servetto
123.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
124.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
125.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
126.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
127.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha
130.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
131.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
132.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
134.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
135.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
136.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
137.
Alexei MARKOV
Team Katusha
138.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
139.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
140.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC
141.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
142.
Kenny DEHAES
Team Katusha
143.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - NGC

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Roermond - Sittard

Distance: 204.3 km

Date: 23 August 2009