Etoile de Bessèges 2009  |  General Classification    

39th edition

General Classification

4 February 2009 - 8 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 14h32'55"
2.
Jure KOCJAN
CarmioOro - A Style 01'07"
3.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'08"
4.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
5.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'32"
6.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano
7.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'34"
8.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'35"
9.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
11.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 02'26"
12.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'17"
13.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 04'09"
14.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole 04'21"
15.
Julien SIMON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 04'31"
16.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'58"
17.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel 06'33"
18.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel 06'52"
19.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 07'01"
21.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 07'15"
22.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'18"
23.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93 07'19"
24.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano 07'22"
25.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
26.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro - A Style
27.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
28.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93
29.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 07'37"
30.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 03'45"
31.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 08'15"
32.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller 08'25"
33.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 08'28"
34.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team 08'34"
35.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
36.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93 08'55"
38.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto 09'03"
39.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
40.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
42.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 09'14"
43.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems 09'38"
44.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
46.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
47.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems 09'48"
48.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Romain MATHEOU
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
50.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
51.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
53.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
54.
Benoit SINNER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 09'54"
55.
Remi CUSIN
Agritubel
56.
Jelle VANENDERT
Silence - Lotto 10'17"
57.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'19"
58.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 10'48"
59.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'02"
60.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
61.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11'14"
62.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 13'23"
63.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
64.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 13'38"
65.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 14'11"
66.
Jef PEETERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team 14'13"
67.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel 14'14"
68.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14'31"
69.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 14'42"
70.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller 14'56"
71.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Drapac Porsche Cycling
73.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
75.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
76.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
77.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 15'27"
78.
Nadir HADDOU
Auber 93
79.
Gil SURAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
80.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
81.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Roubaix Lille Metropole
82.
Daniele COLLI
CarmioOro - A Style
83.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
84.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
85.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Cycling Club Bourgas
86.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
87.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Nicolas JOUANNO
Bretagne - Schuller
89.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
90.
Mart OJAVEE
Cycling Club Bourgas
91.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92.
Cyril BESSY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
93.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto 30'19"
94.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems 31'33"
95.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 34'58"
96.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93 35'17"
97.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro - A Style 35'46"
98.
Vladimir KOEV
Cycling Club Bourgas 36'31"
99.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team 37'12"
100.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller 37'57"
101.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro - A Style 38'08"
102.
Romain LEBRETON
Bretagne - Schuller 38'26"
103.
Paul BROUSSE
CarmioOro - A Style 41'39"
104.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93 42'10"
105.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
106.
Rob WOESTENBORGHS
Cycling Club Bourgas
107.
Alexandre AULAS
CarmioOro - A Style
108.
Philippe PRATTE
Veranda's Willems
109.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
110.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Cycling Club Bourgas
111.
Florian MORIZOT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
112.
Nicolas BAIOLET
Veranda's Willems
113.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
114.
Denis FLAHAUT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 42'30"
115.
Maxim GOUROV
CarmioOro - A Style 45'51"
116.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems