Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2009

62nd edition

204.5 km

28 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 4h47'45"
2.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
3.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
5.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
6.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
8.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
9.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
10.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
11.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
12.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
13.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
14.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
16.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
18.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 45"
20.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
22.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
23.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
24.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
25.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
28.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
29.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
30.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
35.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
36.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
37.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
38.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
39.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
40.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
42.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
43.
Rony MARTIAS
BBox Bouygues Telecom
44.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
45.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
46.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
47.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
48.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
49.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
50.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
51.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
53.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
56.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
57.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
58.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
59.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
60.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
61.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
62.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
63.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
65.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
67.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
68.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
69.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
71.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
72.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
74.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
75.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
76.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
77.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
78.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
79.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
81.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
82.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
83.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
84.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
85.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux
86.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
87.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
88.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
89.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 01'15"
90.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
91.
Jean ZEN
Palmans Cras
92.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 01'24"
93.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 01'30"
94.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 01'35"
95.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 01'41"
96.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 01'52"
97.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano 01'57"
98.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 02'36"
99.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream 02'59"
100.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank 03'34"
101.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'00"
102.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
103.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
104.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
105.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
107.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
108.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
109.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
110.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
111.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
112.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
114.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'32"
115.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
116.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus
117.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Elk Haus
118.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
119.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
120.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
121.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
122.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
123.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
124.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
125.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
126.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
128.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
129.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
130.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
131.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras
132.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
133.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
134.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems
135.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
136.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
137.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
138.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
139.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
140.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream
141.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
143.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
144.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana

Race information

Distance: 204.5 km

Date: 28 February 2009