Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia 2009  |  Stage 4. Alhama de Murcia - Alhama   

25th edition

156.1 km, 7 March 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Liberty Seguros 4h09'34"
2.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
3.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
4.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andorra - Grandvalira
5.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC
6.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
7.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur
9.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
11.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros 00'31"
12.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Andorra - Grandvalira 01'15"
13.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
14.
Carlos NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
15.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia 01'23"
16.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank 01'50"
18.
Marcos VAZQUEZ
19.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
20.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream 04'54"
22.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Cajasur
23.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur 07'03"
24.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 11'00"
25.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 11'06"
26.
Didac ORTEGA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
27.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Andalucia Cajasur
28.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
29.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
30.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank 11'31"
31.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo 18'03"
33.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
34.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Liberty Seguros
35.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
36.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
38.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Liberty Seguros
39.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
40.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros
41.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
42.
Blake CALDWELL
Garmin - Slipstream
43.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
45.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
47.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
48.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
50.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
51.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
52.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia - HTC
53.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Slipstream
54.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
55.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream
56.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
57.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia Cajasur
58.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
59.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne 18'18"
60.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia 26'51"
61.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
62.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Andorra - Grandvalira
63.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Contentpolis - Ampo
65.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Andorra - Grandvalira
66.
Pedro Jose VERA ALCARAZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
67.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Liberty Seguros
68.
Aitor AZNAR TORRES
Andorra - Grandvalira
69.
Toni TAULER
70.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
71.
Andres VIGIL VIDAL
72.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
73.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia Cajasur
74.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Contentpolis - Ampo
75.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
76.
Dmytro CHUZHDA
Andorra - Grandvalira
77.
Javier CHACON
78.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur
79.
Ivan RANA FUENTES
Xacobeo Galicia
80.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
82.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team Saxo Bank
83.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
84.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
85.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
86.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
87.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
88.
David CALATAYUD ASENSIO
Contentpolis - Ampo
89.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Contentpolis - Ampo
90.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank
94.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
95.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Jason DONALD
Garmin - Slipstream

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Alhama de Murcia - Alhama

Distance: 156.1 km

Date: 7 March 2009