2.1

Tour du Haut-Var 2009  |  Stage 2. Draguignan - Callian   

41st edition

194 km, 22 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 5h01'12"
2.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'01"
3.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 00'03"
4.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
6.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
8.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
10.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Francaise des Jeux
11.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
13.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
14.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Julien SIMON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
17.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
18.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
19.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 00'10"
20.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 00'13"
21.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 00'15"
22.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel 00'16"
23.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
24.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
26.
David LELAY
Agritubel
27.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
28.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
29.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
30.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
32.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
34.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'26"
35.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
36.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 00'29"
37.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
39.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
40.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
42.
Yannick TALABARDON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
43.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
44.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 00'39"
45.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Jérémie GALLAND
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 00'51"
48.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel 00'56"
49.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro - A Style
51.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'23"
52.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
53.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
54.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank 02'13"
55.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller 02'28"
57.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 02'51"
59.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'26"
61.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
62.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
63.
Paul BROUSSE
CarmioOro - A Style
64.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro - A Style
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
67.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
68.
Maxim GOUROV
CarmioOro - A Style
69.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
70.
Theo ELTINK
Skil - Shimano
71.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
72.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
73.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro - A Style
75.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
76.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
77.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
78.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'36"
79.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 03'37"
80.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'38"
81.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
82.
Benoit SINNER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
83.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
84.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
85.
Gil SURAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
86.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
87.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro - A Style
88.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
89.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
91.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
92.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
95.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
96.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
97.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
98.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
99.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
101.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
102.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Bretagne - Schuller
103.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
104.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
105.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
106.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
107.
Cyril BESSY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
108.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
109.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
110.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
111.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
112.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
113.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 05'49"
114.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel 05'53"
115.
Alexandre AULAS
CarmioOro - A Style 06'58"
116.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'42"
117.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step
119.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 07'46"
120.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 07'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Draguignan - Callian

Distance: 194 km

Date: 22 February 2009