Vuelta a España - 2009

64th edition

Stage 11. Murcia - Caravaca de la Cruz , 191 km    

9 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream 5h11'10"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
3.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
4.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
6.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
7.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
8.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
9.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
10.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
11.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
12.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
13.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
14.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
16.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
17.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
18.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
20.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
21.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
22.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
23.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
24.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
25.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
26.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
28.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
30.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
31.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
32.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
33.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
34.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
35.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
36.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
37.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
43.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
44.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas
45.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
46.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
48.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana 09"
51.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
52.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
53.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
56.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12"
58.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
59.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
62.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
64.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
65.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur
67.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
68.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
69.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
70.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17"
72.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
73.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
74.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
76.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 20"
78.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 21"
79.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team
81.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
82.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
83.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream
84.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 33"
85.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
86.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
88.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
89.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
90.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
91.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
92.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC
93.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC 39"
95.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 46"
96.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC 48"
97.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 52"
98.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 53"
99.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 56"
100.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
101.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
102.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 01'03"
103.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo 06'56"
104.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
105.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
106.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
107.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
108.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
109.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
110.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
111.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia
112.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
113.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
114.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
115.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
116.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
117.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
119.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
120.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14'19"
122.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
123.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
124.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
125.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
126.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
127.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
128.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
129.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
130.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
131.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
132.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
134.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
135.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14'24"
136.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
137.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
138.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
139.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
140.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
141.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
142.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
143.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
144.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
145.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
146.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
147.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
148.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
149.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
150.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur
151.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
152.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
153.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
154.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
155.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
156.
Francesco TOMEI
157.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
158.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
159.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
161.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
162.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
163.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
164.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
165.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
166.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
167.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
168.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
169.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
170.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
171.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo
172.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
174.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
175.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
176.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
177.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
178.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
179.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
180.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne