Vuelta a España - 2009

64th edition

Stage 14. Granada - La Pandera , 157 km    

13 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC 4h04'23"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 02'23"
3.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'08"
4.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 03'10"
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 03'22"
6.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 03'25"
7.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 03'39"
8.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia 03'45"
9.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas 03'49"
10.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
11.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 04'01"
12.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 04'06"
13.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 04'08"
14.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo 04'10"
15.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC 04'13"
16.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'46"
18.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team 04'52"
19.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto 04'58"
20.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 05'13"
22.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 05'17"
23.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 05'23"
24.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 05'31"
25.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Astana 05'53"
26.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas 06'00"
27.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'40"
28.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana 06'51"
29.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
30.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
32.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo 07'01"
33.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux 07'17"
34.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 07'18"
35.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
36.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'37"
37.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia 07'56"
38.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'04"
39.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 09'11"
40.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'34"
41.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto 09'44"
42.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux 10'26"
43.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia 10'38"
44.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas 11'11"
45.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team 11'48"
46.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'52"
47.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 11'58"
48.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 12'54"
50.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
51.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
52.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur 13'21"
53.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto 13'40"
54.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur 14'17"
55.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 14'31"
56.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'32"
58.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 14'50"
59.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
60.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram 15'07"
61.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 17'19"
62.
Mickael DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
63.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
64.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia - HTC 22'15"
66.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
67.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
68.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
69.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
70.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
71.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
72.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
73.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
74.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
75.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
76.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
78.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
79.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
80.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
81.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
82.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
84.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
85.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
86.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
87.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
88.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
89.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
90.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
92.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
93.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
94.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
95.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
96.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
97.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
98.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo
100.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
102.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
103.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
104.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
105.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
106.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
110.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
111.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
113.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
114.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
115.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
117.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream
120.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
122.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
123.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
125.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
126.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
127.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
128.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
129.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
131.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
132.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team 22'34"
133.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC 22'37"
134.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC 22'39"
135.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas 22'41"
136.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas 22'42"
137.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 23'25"
138.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram 23'26"
139.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
140.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 23'28"
142.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
143.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 23'30"
145.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
146.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 23'32"
147.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
148.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas 23'35"
149.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
150.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 23'37"
151.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 23'39"
152.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream 23'41"
153.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
154.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 23'44"