Vuelta a España - 2009

64th edition

Stage 15. Jaen - Cordoba , 168 km    

14 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 4h12'56"
2.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia 01'36"
3.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 01'44"
4.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'04"
5.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
6.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
7.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
8.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
9.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 03'23"
11.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia - HTC
12.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
13.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream 05'18"
14.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC 25'01"
15.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
16.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
17.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
18.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
19.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
20.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
21.
Mickael DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
22.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
26.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
27.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
28.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
29.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
30.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
32.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
34.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
36.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
37.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
39.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
41.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
42.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
43.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Astana
44.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
45.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
46.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
48.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
50.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
51.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
54.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
55.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
56.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
57.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
58.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
59.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
62.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
64.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
65.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
66.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
67.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
69.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
70.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
71.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
74.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
75.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
76.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
78.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas
79.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
80.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
82.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
84.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
85.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
86.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
87.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
88.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
89.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
90.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
91.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
95.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
96.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
97.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
98.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
100.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
101.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
102.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
104.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
105.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
106.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
109.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
110.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
111.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
112.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
113.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream
114.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
115.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
116.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
117.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo
118.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
119.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
120.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
121.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
122.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
123.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
125.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
126.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25'32"
127.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'35"
128.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux 25'36"
129.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25'43"
130.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25'46"
131.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
132.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
133.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
134.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
136.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
137.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
138.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
139.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur
140.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
141.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
142.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
143.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
145.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
146.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
147.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
148.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
149.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
150.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo 25'56"
151.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
152.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream 25'57"
153.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 26'35"
154.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream 25'01"